City Self Storage's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

City Self Storage

4.4

About this business

Location details

1205 Marshall Ave., Lancaster, PA, 17601, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Wed06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Thu06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Fri06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
4.4108 reviews
Select a rating
Benjamin G.'s profile image
Benjamin G. 
rating
9 years ago

A very convenient location close to several major highways, and close to the city. Competitive rates. Friendly staff. Clean, safe, facility. 

Maizzi H.'s profile image
Maizzi H. 
rating
a year ago

payed for storage for months to come back to my shit being infested with roaches. shouldve just known when my unit was outside, not properly sealed 

Frequently asked questions about City Self Storage

How is City Self Storage rated?

City Self Storage has a 4.4 star rating with 108 reviews. 

When is City Self Storage open?

City Self Storage is closed now. It will open at 6:00 a.m.