Extra Space Storage's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Extra Space Storage

4.8

About this business

Location details

927 N Robison Rd, Texarkana, TX, 75501, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Wed06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Thu06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Fri06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun06:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
4.8232 reviews
Select a rating
Robin Wesley's profile image
Robin Wesley 
3 months ago

I am new in the Texarkana Texas area and needed to rent a space for my Winnebago Camper and I was greeted by one of the most professional, smiling, helpful person i have ever met her name is Destiny she took great care and attention in making sure I found the right spot for my van so I would be comfortable with leaving it at Extra Space Storage until I found a home in the area. You guys have a great employee there and I hope she is very well appreciated. I only wish I could give her ten stars. She made my transition to the a... read more

Niq Blu's profile image
Niq Blu 
2 months ago

Mrs. Stormy was really sweet & helped me finish setting up my storage in less then 5 minutes! She greeted me with a smile & we laughed with conversation THABK YOU MRS. STORMY💜 

Janette Hale's profile image
Janette Hale 
6 months ago

Stormy is always so nice and very helpful and I really appreciate all that she does to make sure that my stuff is safe and my payments are made so that way I don’t lose my stuff. She’s so helpful so nice and it makes you want to pay.. 

Edward Thomas's profile image
Edward Thomas 
2 months ago

Alex and Stormy were amazing helping myself and my wife renew our lease... Thanks guys ... 

Colleen Lucas's profile image
Colleen Lucas 
9 months ago

I came into the store to ask about pricing and was very surprised (happily) to the store manager actually sweeping the property. And the property really looked cared for, so she does a great job. Wish other employees had this type of work ethic! You have a good one! 

Frequently asked questions about Extra Space Storage

How is Extra Space Storage rated?

Extra Space Storage has a 4.8 star rating with 232 reviews. 

When is Extra Space Storage open?

Extra Space Storage is closed now. It will open at 6:00 a.m.