Jolly Yolly Kids Bethesda's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Jolly Yolly Kids Bethesda

4.8

About this business

Location details

next to Cheesecake Factory, 7101 Democracy Blvd, Space 1530, Bethesda, MD, 20817, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:00 a.m. to 8:45 p.m.
Tue10:00 a.m. to 8:45 p.m.
Wed10:00 a.m. to 8:45 p.m.
Thu10:00 a.m. to 8:45 p.m.
Fri10:00 a.m. to 8:45 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 8:45 p.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to 6:45 p.m.
4.8810 reviews
Select a rating
Jashay Trought's profile image
Jashay Trought 
3 months ago

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Jolly Yolly Kids exceeded every expectation I had for my daughter 2nd birthday party! From the moment she made her grand entrance , I knew this was going to be a day to remember. The Baby Shark theme was absolutely perfect, and every detail was beautifully put together. The bubble party on the dance floor was a huge hit and brought so much excitement and joy to the celebration. Our host, Natalie, was amazing! She decorated everything beautifully, kept the party running smoothly, and truly created a magical Baby Shark... read more

Yeraldine Quinonez's profile image
Yeraldine Quinonez 
a month ago

I hadn’t visited Jolly Yolly in quite some time, mainly because of concerns about the cleanliness of the foam pit. Whenever my 6-year-old son came here, it felt like getting sick afterward was almost inevitable. Today he really wanted to come back, so I agreed, hoping the conditions had improved. Unfortunately, they have gotten much worse. Not only is the foam pit dirty, but the foam itself is deteriorating from age and heavy use. It is unpleasant to see socks, dust, and debris collecting at the bottom of the pit. Any sock... read more

Nilanjana Gupta's profile image
Nilanjana Gupta 
7 months ago

We had a wonderful experience celebrating our child’s second birthday at Jolly Yolly. Our party host, Alison, did a fantastic job decorating the room and even added some of her own decorations where needed. She called a few days before the party to go over the details which made everything feel smooth and stress-free. During the party, she was quick to help with everything from cutting the cake and getting bubbles going on the dance floor to handling the post-party cleanup. We truly couldn’t have done it without her. Highly... read more

ZB Fars G's profile image
ZB Fars G 
a month ago

Okay play space, but kind of expensive for what’s offered. There also isn’t a lot of variety compared to other indoor play places, especially some of the larger warehouse-style ones with different themed areas and pretend stores. Some of the equipment also looks pretty worn out. They also nickel-and-dime you for everything—you have to pay extra if more than one parent wants to go in, plus extra for socks. It doesn’t seem as clean as other indoor play areas I’ve been to, where you constantly see staff wiping down and cleani... read more

Ibrahim's profile image
Ibrahim 
6 months ago

Jolly Yolly indoor playground is one of the best spots I have found for my letting kids burn off energy in a safe, clean space. You walk in and immediately notice how bright and well kept everything is. The play areas are thoughtfully set up: • Soft climbing zones for younger kids • Larger structures for older children • Plenty of seating for parents Staff members were friendly and attentive. They kept an eye on safety and were quick to help when needed. That gave me real peace of mind. I also liked that the space felt or... read more

Frequently asked questions about Jolly Yolly Kids Bethesda

How is Jolly Yolly Kids Bethesda rated?

Jolly Yolly Kids Bethesda has a 4.8 star rating with 810 reviews. 

When is Jolly Yolly Kids Bethesda open?

Jolly Yolly Kids Bethesda is open now. It will close at 8:45 p.m.