LifeTek Puyallup's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

LifeTek Puyallup

4.8

About this business

Location details

1011 E Main Ave #102, Puyallup, WA, 98372, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.831 reviews
Select a rating
Brett Smee's profile image
Brett Smee 
4 months ago

For ACLS initial cert..... Both David and Jason were fantastic and instructors who knew the material and presented it in a manner that facilitated clarity and retention 

Tim Eiman's profile image
Tim Eiman 
4 months ago

Fantastic American Heart Association BLS CPR Class. Very convenient and instructor was very helpful. 

Sharon Hamilton's profile image
Sharon Hamilton 
3 months ago

The instructor was fantastic at teaching CPR and First Aid. Super Cool guy 

Deb Walrath's profile image
Deb Walrath 
3 months ago

Class started on time and ended early. Clear and concise information, instructions, and practice. 

Krystal's profile image
Krystal 
2 years ago

Facility is clean and welcoming. Lilly our instructor was very knowledgeable and went above and beyond to share her personal experiences and tips. I have been a nurse for over 10 years and CPR classes can often be draining and repetitive but Lilly made the class fun and I even learned a couple of things this time which was great! I feel MORE confident performing life saving measures on infants which in the past I was always nervous about doing. We got our cards the same day! She even let us know about the other classes offer... read more

Frequently asked questions about LifeTek Puyallup

How is LifeTek Puyallup rated?

LifeTek Puyallup has a 4.8 star rating with 31 reviews. 

When is LifeTek Puyallup open?

LifeTek Puyallup is closed now. It will open at 8:30 a.m.