Nelson Nunez's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Nelson Nunez

4.7
  • Texarkana, TX

About this business

Location details

2600 Richmond Road, Texarkana, TX, 75503, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon07:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Tue07:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Wed07:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Thu07:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Fri08:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.735 reviews
Select a rating
tracy steward's profile image
tracy steward 
3 months ago

Dr. Nunez was so friendly and personable. I felt extremely comfortable in his office with how he treated me and his team were so comforting. This was my first visit and I was so impressed with my entire experience. When, I can financially get my work done, this is 1000% the place I will return to. The sweet compliments on my gold eyes didn't hurt one bit ha. Wonderful experience! T.Lutes 

Bridgette Lee's profile image
Bridgette Lee 
a month ago

MY EXPERIENCE WITH ASPEN DENTAL WAS EXCEPTIONAL🤩. EXTREMELY CLEAN, AND THOROUGH! WHICH IS IMMENSELY IMPORTANT💯. THE OFFICE EVEN ADJUSTED MY PRICE. DUE TO THE CHANGE IN THE PROCEDURE💯! THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR TAKING YOUR TIME TO TAKE CARE OF ME, AND MY CONCERNS. TIME TO SCHEDULE UP MY DEEP CLEANING! SEE YOU SOON LOOKING FORWARD FOR MY TEETH TO LOOK&FEEL SPARKLING BRAND NEW😁! 

Odia Russette's profile image
Odia Russette 
3 months ago

Dr. Nunez and his team provide excellent care. I neglected my dental care a little too long. They got me in quickly and started a treatment plan immediately. Highly recommend. 

Brian Narens's profile image
Brian Narens 
3 months ago

Dr. Nunez is great, knows what he is doing, and will answer any questions. The whole staff is friendly, kind, knowledgeable, and helpful. My entire experience has been wonderful. Highly recommend Aspen of Texarkana. 

Karen's profile image
Karen 
3 months ago

It was really good they are all very nice the only thing having a hard to get my bottom teeth to fit but they are great 

Frequently asked questions about Nelson Nunez

How is Nelson Nunez rated?

Nelson Nunez has a 4.7 star rating with 35 reviews. 

When is Nelson Nunez open?

Nelson Nunez is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:30 a.m.