Prime Storage's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Prime Storage

4.8
  • Lafayette, IN

About this business

Location details

2324 Sagamore Pkwy S, Lafayette, IN, 47905, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.8393 reviews
Select a rating
Patrick Brown's profile image
Patrick Brown 
3 months ago

I rarely post negative reviews, but people need to be aware of Prime's fraudulent practices. Long story short, they charged me for a rental I never signed, agreed to, or received, and their customer service was unable to remove the incorrect charge. I was searching for units around the area when I came across a decent price from Prime. As you can see here, the overall review level is pretty high, so I didn't feel I had much to worry about. As I progressed through the online checkout, they finally presented me with a lease a... read more

Nancy Maklai's profile image
Nancy Maklai 
3 months ago

If I could give Nathan 10 stars, I would. He was amazing from the very beginning to our last day with Prime Storage. He looks out for the clients and the property. He's awesome and I will recommend Prime Storage to everyone and anyone just because of him. Give this man a RAISE!!! 

Matthew Katz's profile image
Matthew Katz 
4 months ago

Looking at storage for my son for a few months in between things and I found Prime Storage - spoke with Chelsea on the phone who was super helpful and answered all my crazy questions. She helped me lock it down and get it all set up. I would highly recommend this location and the client service folks were super awesome! 

Tyson Johnson's profile image
Tyson Johnson 
2 months ago

Grass out in front looks great! This place is super clean thank you 

Grace Lain's profile image
Grace Lain 
6 months ago

I had a really good experience using Prime storage. They were always very straightforward with pricing and always tried to work with me in the best of their ability. Everyone there is so friendly. I feel like family, thank you for everything! 

Frequently asked questions about Prime Storage

How is Prime Storage rated?

Prime Storage has a 4.8 star rating with 393 reviews. 

When is Prime Storage open?

Prime Storage is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.