Red Carpet Movers's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Red Carpet Movers

4.8

About this business

Location details

5435 S. Procyon Street, 200, Las Vegas, NV, 89118, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.8656 reviews
Select a rating
Emily B.'s profile image
Emily B. 
rating
a year ago

Richard and his guys that came to help move my family into our first home were excellent! I have dealt with other moving companies in other moves that seemed like they didn't care about the condition of my belongings. THIS IS NOT THE CASE WITH RED CARET MOVING. I felt like there were multiples of me moving my things where I wanted them! Amazing company, Amazing service, and an amazing deal to move my entire 3 story rental. i will definitely be calling them when I move again!! Thank you so much! 

Brandy W.'s profile image
Brandy W. 
rating
a year ago

Franklin and Jeff were efficient and friendly. They also showed up on time. Great job, guys! 

Monica D.'s profile image
Monica D. 
rating
a year ago

This was my second time using Red Carpet Movers. Everyone there goes above and beyond - they all work as a team. Brenda was always my first point of contact - exceptional customer service! John (owner) came out for the estimate- no hidden charges! When the moving team arrived - they rolled out the red carpet and took extreme care in all I own! Highly recommend them! 

Bri R.'s profile image
Bri R. 
rating
a year ago

My experience was seamless from start to finish. They were incredibly professional, prompt, and personable. They delivered my mattress with zero issues and made the entire process stress-free. I would highly recommend them to anyone looking for reliable movers! 

Tammy M.'s profile image
Tammy M. 
rating
a year ago

We moved with Red Carpet, they did a great job- these guys work very hard, and are very respectful of your property and items they move , Chevy in particular works non stop and even though it got late in the evening - he never stopped and kept the best mood and lifted everyone up with his positivity , I had a sauna that needed special care in it's transport getting taken apart and put back together and Benjamin and Russ took great care in their work to make sure it all arrived in great shape, they knew it was the item I most... read more

Steven L.'s profile image
Steven L. 
rating
a year ago

Franklin and Jeff were our movers for the delivery of our new Saatva bed and mattress. Everything was smooth and efficient. We appreciate it! 

Rana M.'s profile image
Rana M. 
rating
2 years ago

On time, friendly and make it a real white glove process. I had these guys over for 2 different requests and each time the same high quality and response. 

Gary S.'s profile image
Gary S. 
rating
2 years ago

Great communication throughout the delivery process and when they arrived I truly got the white glove service Saatva had promised. Both Richard and Diamante, my drivers, were polite, courteous, friendly, accommodating and professional. Highly recommend. 

Linda S.'s profile image
Linda S. 
rating
2 years ago

They delivered my new Saatva mattress. Personable, professional & on time. Excellent service. Would highly recommend. 

Frequently asked questions about Red Carpet Movers

How is Red Carpet Movers rated?

Red Carpet Movers has a 4.8 star rating with 656 reviews. 

When is Red Carpet Movers open?

Red Carpet Movers is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.