Steady Action Fishing Charters's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Steady Action Fishing Charters

5.0

About this business

Location details

430 W Davis Blvd, Tampa, FL, 33606, United States

Get directions
5.0156 reviews
Select a rating
Michael Swanson's profile image
Michael Swanson 
a month ago

We book several trips each year with our corporate customers, and Jason with Steady Action Charters never disappoints. His fleet of new boats is designed for both inshore fishing and customer comfort, making them perfect for entertaining clients, team outings, or family and friends. Whether you’re looking for a half-day trip, a full-day adventure, or multiple boats for larger groups, Jason has you covered. Never been fishing? No problem. Steady Action provides everything you need, including all fishing gear, bait, tackle, ... read more

Paul Tappouni's profile image
Paul Tappouni 
a month ago

My son came in from Colorado for his birthday and to hang with the fam for a few days. I booked a morning with Steady Action Fishing Charters INC. I have fished with Jason before in a large tournament. Went out with Jordan today and couldn't be happier. We were on the fish in 15 minutes of leaving the dock. We caught so many we lost track. Red Fish, Snook, and Mangrove Snapper. My son and I had a great time. Gear was top notch and the boat was quiet and comfortable. We will be using these guys again. Thanks Jordan for a gre... read more

Austin Cornwell's profile image
Austin Cornwell 
3 weeks ago

I had an incredible half day on the water with captain Jordan. From start to finish, the trip was top-notch. The boat was clean, the gear was high quality and his knowledge of the local water made the difference. Best fishing charter in Tampa. 

Alanna Lolley's profile image
Alanna Lolley 
2 years ago

We had a blast with Capt. Jordan. Even with less than ideal weather that morning, he put us on the fish. All 4 of us caught our first snook and our daughter even caught her first red fish. Capt. Jordan was great with our kids and helped us make some awesome memories. Highly recommend him and Steady Action Fishing Charters! 

Joel Rappe's profile image
Joel Rappe 
8 years ago

My wife and I have gone out with Capt. Jason several times over the past few years. He is absolutely the best guide that we have ever hired. He knows how to find the fish no matter what the conditions are and is also a great guy to spend a day with on the water. We look forward to our next trip with him and would recommend Capt. Jason to anyone. 

Frequently asked questions about Steady Action Fishing Charters

How is Steady Action Fishing Charters rated?

Steady Action Fishing Charters has a 5 star rating with 156 reviews. 

When is Steady Action Fishing Charters open?

Steady Action Fishing Charters is open now. It is open 24/7.