Weed Man Sherbrooke's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Weed Man Sherbrooke

4.9

About this business

Location details

8623 QC-220, Sherbrooke, QC, J1R 0A3, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9180 reviews
Select a rating
Christine Lyman's profile image
Christine Lyman 
a year ago

I love weed man. My grass used to be full of weeds. It is now green and thick. They give me good advices and I got results very quickly. I wish I would have a picture to show you before. 

Marlene Forster's profile image
Marlene Forster 
a year ago

We are VERY pleased with services from Weedman. We had another company before them and the difference between the two companies is quite amazing. The previous company would rush through the lawn applications and not do a complete job, often leaving out sections of the lawn whereas Weedman representatives take their time to do a thorough application each and every time. Whenever we phone them with a question or request, the rep is polite and VERY cooperative in meeting our needs. We receive an email from them after each appl... read more

Dave Longtin's profile image
Dave Longtin 
a year ago

Very professional service and their products work, we had a beautiful lawn last summer. 

Eleanor Brown's profile image
Eleanor Brown 
a year ago

We hired Weed Man because the lawn was a terrible mess, and it has come back to life over the past 2 years. Worth the money. 

Mariano Avino's profile image
Mariano Avino 
a year ago

Expensive but worth every single dollar...my lawn is perfect and not anymore infested by weeds. 

Frequently asked questions about Weed Man Sherbrooke

How is Weed Man Sherbrooke rated?

Weed Man Sherbrooke has a 4.9 star rating with 180 reviews. 

When is Weed Man Sherbrooke open?

Weed Man Sherbrooke is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.