Ascension Oral Surgery's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Ascension Oral Surgery

4.9

About this business

Location details

16260 Airline Hwy, Suite A, Prairieville, LA, 70769, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9546 reviews
Select a rating
Maranda Masichuk Ziffer's profile image
Maranda Masichuk Ziffer 
9 years ago

I got 3 wisdom teeth removed by Dr. Josephs and was extremely impressed by my experience. Highly recommended him and his staff! 

Maranda Masichuk Ziffer's profile image
Maranda Masichuk Ziffer 
recommend  Recommended
9 years ago

I got 3 wisdom teeth removed by Dr. Josephs and was extremely impressed by my experience. Highly recommended him and his staff! 

Brenda Frisard's profile image
Brenda Frisard 
9 years ago

Dr. Joseph and his staff were professional, caring, and very thorough. He checks on his patients after surgery, not his staff. I would highly recommend Dr. Joseph. 

Penny Fontenot LeBlanc's profile image
Penny Fontenot LeBlanc 
9 years ago

Dr. Joseph and his staff was wonderful! My daughter has very scared to have her wisdom teeth removed but the doctor and staff put her to ease and everything went great. I highly recommend them. 

LaTrisha Blk Pearl Joseph's profile image
LaTrisha Blk Pearl Joseph 
9 years ago

I had my upper wisdom teeth removed n Dr Joseph and his staff were great no pain little swollen. I'm actually up moving around. I recommend him to everyone �� 

LaTrisha Blk Pearl Joseph's profile image
LaTrisha Blk Pearl Joseph 
recommend  Recommended
9 years ago

I had my upper wisdom teeth removed n Dr Joseph and his staff were great no pain little swollen. I'm actually up moving around. I recommend him to everyone �� 

Michelle Gehrke Pierson's profile image
Michelle Gehrke Pierson 
9 years ago
Shari Morin's profile image
Shari Morin 
9 years ago

My son was very nervous about getting his wisdom teeth extracted. Dr. Josephs and staff were awesome and made him feel very comfortable and he went through the procedure without any problems. A+++ 

Shari Morin's profile image
Shari Morin 
recommend  Recommended
9 years ago

My son was very nervous about getting his wisdom teeth extracted. Dr. Josephs and staff were awesome and made him feel very comfortable and he went through the procedure without any problems. A+++ 

Frequently asked questions about Ascension Oral Surgery

How is Ascension Oral Surgery rated?

Ascension Oral Surgery has a 4.9 star rating with 546 reviews. 

When is Ascension Oral Surgery open?

Ascension Oral Surgery is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.