Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.1

About this business

Location details

3820 Wards Rd., Lynchburg, VA, 24502, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.14,702 reviews
Select a rating
Devlin S's profile image
Devlin S 
3 days ago

Always great food. 

Sara G's profile image
Sara G 
a week ago

Everytime I order from Cracker Barrel I am impressed! The price is about the same as fast food and much bigger portion for your buck!! The chicken is fresh, tender and juicy. The biscuits are just right and I absolutely love the fried okra. I will definitely be ordering from here again. 

Melissa L's profile image
Melissa L 
a week ago

We've ordered from Cracker Barrel several times throughout the past few months. It has been CONSISTENTLY great! The portions are very heavy and the taste has been on point (for the most part- sometimes the fried cinnamon apples can be a little hard and skimpy on the sauce). We keep coming back to this place because of the consistency, flavor and portion. The breakfast items are always fresh & dinner options never disappoint. 

Judi G's profile image
Judi G 
2 weeks ago

grand slam cracker barrel 🌟 driver Robert is really nice. Silverware was very durable. 🪷 

laverna J's profile image
laverna J 
a month ago

what happened to the campfire Chicken meal? please bring it back. it was delicious 🤤😋 

Jo Ann M's profile image
Jo Ann M 
a month ago

Nothing more scrumptious than your chicken and dumplings! 

Tracey P's profile image
Tracey P 
2 months ago

I'm STARVED and the last order didn't go so well but they gave me a total refund. I tried again, and this tastes perfectly well prepared, huge portion sizes, worth it! 

Jo Ann M's profile image
Jo Ann M 
3 months ago

Dumplings and fried okra were my faves! Loved Door Dash delivered food hot! 

Mishayla D's profile image
Mishayla D 
5 months ago

I love it it's so good it's one of my favorites things to order and add syrup really top it off perfectly  

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.1 star rating with 4,702 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is closed now. It will open at 7:00 a.m.