Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.0

About this business

Location details

238 Enterprise Dr., Rocky Mount, NC, 27804, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.04,553 reviews
Select a rating
Ariel M's profile image
Ariel M 
3 years ago

All the food was cold . I put the order in @8:50 and didn’t receive it till 9:40ish. The eggs on the Grandma Sampler was over cooked . I spent 37 dollars on something that was not up to par .I’m extremely unsatisfied with the quality of the service offered. 

Tina W's profile image
Tina W 
3 years ago

Pancakes were burnt and bacon was old. Biscuits had a weird taste. Disappointing 

Tunisia H's profile image
Tunisia H 
3 years ago

Food was bland and cold. Biscuits were hard 

Adrianne S's profile image
Adrianne S 
4 years ago

Tenders were not cooked good. I threw them away. Please cook them longer. This isn't the first time I've received raw tenders from here. 

Scott P's profile image
Scott P 
4 years ago

Dumplings were way undercooked and the sweet potato wasn't cooked at all. 

Shellie I's profile image
Shellie I 
4 years ago

Syrup was in small containers and was old tasting I had to throw out my pancakes, the apple butter was spilled out of a container and was a mess. 

Daven S's profile image
Daven S 
4 years ago

my grits was watery and my sausage was not done 

Miyah M's profile image
Miyah M 
4 years ago

Steak was not medium well. Egg shell was in my eggs 

Nita P's profile image
Nita P 
4 years ago

they sent the wrong pancakes and the hashbrown casserole was drowning in oil in the takeout containers 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4 star rating with 4,553 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.