Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.2

About this business

Location details

9475 N. Owasso Expressway, Owasso, OK, 74055, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.23,144 reviews
Select a rating
Bernie W's profile image
Bernie W 
6 days ago

Got the steak hash brown casserole and was very happy to have ordered it. Portion was a good size and the flavors were good. They were elevated with the hot sauce I ordered with it. Everything was warm and fresh when delivered. The biscuits were no exception. I'm usually always pleased when I order from Cracker Barrel and this order fits the case. I would order again. 

Brittany M's profile image
Brittany M 
3 weeks ago

Love you pancakes! 

Deborah B's profile image
Deborah B 
a month ago

Thumbs up to the cooks tonight my food was delicious. My steak was cooked to perfection with wonderful flavoring. The baked potato was great. Coleslaw was very tasty. They did a wonderful job. 

Sandra S's profile image
Sandra S 
a month ago

Campfire Shrimp had great shrimp, corn, and potatoes. The sausage was a bit dry tasting. New York Strip Steak was cooked deliciously. Not a lot of fat. Very tender. But a bit salty which pairs well with the mash potatoes that aren't salty enough. So overall everything balanced itself out. 

Dana M's profile image
Dana M 
3 months ago

The country fried steak was delicious. However, the Coca-Cola chocolate fudge cake was a total mess. It looks like they dropped it and put it back on plate. 

Ariane B's profile image
Ariane B 
7 months ago

Hashbrown Casserole Shepherd's Pie so delicious . Nice sized portion Cinnamon Roll Skillet for dessert . Perfect comfort food for a cold day! 

Martha S's profile image
Martha S 
9 months ago

The fried chicken was phenomenal 

Jennifer J's profile image
Jennifer J 
11 months ago

Hashbrowns casserole has changed. The last few times I've had it the potatoes weren't done. They were crunchy, all the breakfast meat was greasy and over salted 

Peggy V's profile image
Peggy V 
a year ago

Great , consistent flavors. Good portions. 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.2 star rating with 3,144 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:00 a.m.