Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.3

About this business

Location details

3110 Briarcrest Dr., Bryan, TX, 77802, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.33,712 reviews
Select a rating
Lynda A's profile image
Lynda A 
3 years ago

Chicken was ok, broccoli was ok, mashed potatoes and brown gravy were tasteless and gross. Biscuits were the best part. 

Priscilla R's profile image
Priscilla R 
4 years ago

Steak was good, mashed potatoes were lumpy and the apples in the apple pie still had the skin on making it not the best 

Cynthia E's profile image
Cynthia E 
4 years ago

The Double Chocolate Fudge Coca-Cola® Cake is absolutely delicious ! 

Wendye H's profile image
Wendye H 
4 years ago

I get food sent to my 90 year old dad & he loves these pecan pancakes!! 

Afreen F's profile image
Afreen F 
4 years ago

The eggs were raw like I could see the whites and the yolk running together. Probably a one time error but I wish they were cooked because I couldn't cook them. Other than that the pancakes were great. 

Erin W's profile image
Erin W 
4 years ago

Always a hit when you need that comfort food score. It did not disappoint. 

Denise S's profile image
Denise S 
4 years ago

southern fried chicken was amazing! 

Judy-Marie G's profile image
Judy-Marie G 
4 years ago

Always the best 

Dani A's profile image
Dani A 
5 years ago

The Order was completed quickly and accurately! 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.3 star rating with 3,712 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 10:00 p.m.