Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.3

About this business

Location details

1162 Wayne Ave, Chambersburg, PA, 17202, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.33,410 reviews
Select a rating
Sherry D's profile image
Sherry D 
2 years ago

Grilled Chicken Tenders are burnt. no sauce. no utensils. loaded sweet potato is awesome. 

Michael M's profile image
Michael M 
3 years ago

the limea beans overpowered the taste of everything else 

Carla C's profile image
Carla C 
3 years ago

Grandpa's Country Fried Breakfast is a go to for us when we are craving a substantial breakfast. Cracker Barrel always hits the spot. Plenty of food and enough either to share or save for another meal. 

Leta M's profile image
Leta M 
3 years ago

The Old Timer's breakfast and peach cobbler were delicious. 

robert h's profile image
robert h 
4 years ago

perfect meal fit forPresident Trump and others. yummy foods. 

Ron P's profile image
Ron P 
4 years ago

cold, and over seasoned. I've never had a problem before from there. usually good food 

Lori H's profile image
Lori H 
4 years ago

Food was served warm and tasted good. Gravy had a good taste and not lumpy. Everything was single packaged; so the food was not running together. I would order this again. 

Pam W's profile image
Pam W 
4 years ago

Steak was a bit underdone, but still good. 

Laura G's profile image
Laura G 
2 months ago

2 missing items. loaded baked potato and fries. every time we order from here there's something missing. 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.3 star rating with 3,410 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is closed now. It will open at 7:00 a.m.