Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.1

About this business

Location details

1625 Jim Johnson Rd, Fayetteville, NC, 28312, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.14,580 reviews
Select a rating
Jonathan B's profile image
Jonathan B 
3 years ago

The French toast was tough and chewy. Horrible. Cake was SUPER dry. Ended up throwing it away. The bacon was good. Apples we're more slimy than fried. 

Meagan M's profile image
Meagan M 
3 years ago

THE FOOD WAS ICE COLD AND THE FRENCH TOAST WAS BURNT. THE CHICKEN WAS VERY DRY AND NOT GOOD AT ALL. 

Caressa S's profile image
Caressa S 
3 years ago

The hash brown casserole was undercooked the ham was dry and over cooked and so were the eggs not my best experience but I'll wait a while and order another time because I do know it may have been an off day for whoever made this meal 

Susan S's profile image
Susan S 
3 years ago

The chicken was soggy by the time it arrived. Hash brown casserole was more onion than potato. 

Keith M's profile image
Keith M 
3 years ago

Burnt bacon real bad 

Shera J's profile image
Shera J 
4 years ago

Eggs were over easy. I ordered over medium so I had to cook them more. Grits had no salt at all. Bacon was chewy I ordered crispy. 

SunShine T's profile image
SunShine T 
4 years ago

I was extremely disappointed with my food from Cracker Barrel this evening. I've never had isssues with ordering from here before, but tonight as opposed to getting chicken tenders, I was sent chicken nuggets and under half of the fried apples side on 2 out of 3 of my orders for this ticket. I feel like I've paid $13+ for chicken nuggets. 

Lynn M's profile image
Lynn M 
4 years ago

No flavor mashed potatoes was mushy and take vinegar. The smothered hamburger steak was not smothered in gravy at all. Disappointed because I paid the up charge. Kids Mac was ok. 

Karen C's profile image
Karen C 
4 years ago

chicken was dry the steak burger was dry no gravy on the steak burger 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.1 star rating with 4,580 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.