Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.2

About this business

Location details

13637 N. US Hwy. 27, Lady Lake, FL, 32159, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.24,532 reviews
Select a rating
Candi C's profile image
Candi C 
a year ago

Packaging was great ever looked fresh. I got the Cracker The Barrel Cheeseburger* and Steak fries. Nothing mushy or thrown around . Good job Cracker Barrel!!!! 

Jeffrey D's profile image
Jeffrey D 
a year ago

Crispy Tender Dippers are amazing! Plus you get to choose from a wide selection of dipping sauces. 

Peter W's profile image
Peter W 
a year ago

Th the chicken was tender and juicy the carrots melt in your mouth and everything arrived hot 

Marla A's profile image
Marla A 
a year ago

What a yummy blend of flavors and feels like home cooking! I will order this again and again. 

Robert F's profile image
Robert F 
2 years ago

Everything was good, though corn muffins aren't what they used to be 

Rita C's profile image
Rita C 
2 years ago

Tonight we got the Classics Sampler with meatloaf and chicken and dumplings. The servings were huge and delicious. My husband and I order this---he has the meatloaf with one side and I have the chicken and dumplings with one side. There were enough leftovers for us each to have another meal! 

J. V's profile image
J. V 
2 years ago

**SATURDAY ONLY** Country Fried Pork Chops were very good. Huge portions. I still have a big lunch for tomorrow. 

Robert W's profile image
Robert W 
2 years ago

The grilled catfish was very good and there was a very wide selection of side dishes to choose two from. We really enjoyed our meals! 

Roger D's profile image
Roger D 
3 years ago

Food not the best, meatloaf was not warm and the mashed were very stiff and dry. 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.2 star rating with 4,532 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.