JOEY Bell Tower's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

JOEY Bell Tower

4.7

About this business

Location details

10310 101 St NW, Edmonton, Edmonton, AB, T5J 4X1, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri11:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Sat11:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.78,323 reviews
Select a rating
Charis's profile image
Charis 
a month ago

Joey bell tower never disappoints! The food is amazing, and service is exceptional! Shout out Hannah for the amazing service 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to leave us a great review! We can't wait to see you again soon. Sincerely, Elizabeth Hughes Guest Service Manager JOEY Bell Tower 

Charis's profile image
Charis 
a month ago

Hannah and Cody were the best servers ever. 10/10 recommend! 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to leave us a great review! We can't wait to see you again soon. Sincerely, Elizabeth Hughes Guest Service Manager JOEY Bell Tower 

Liuba's profile image
Liuba 
a month ago

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your positive feedback, Liuba. We appreciate your perspective. We look forward to welcoming you in again soon! Best, Elizabeth Hughes Guest Services Manager 

Jeff's profile image
Jeff 
a month ago

Went here for a nice dinner. 1. the food was mostly decent. Had Bang Bang Chicken for appetizer. It was pretty good (4 stars). For the main my spouse had Lobster Spaghetti and that was tasty; another 4 stars. The big disappointment was the Chicken Parm. One of the worst I ever had. Sooo dry!!! 2. Service was lousy. Had to ask for water many times. We asked for chilli flakes on side with the main, they forgot. Had to ask 3 more times for that. Would not recommend. 

Business response:

Hello Jeff, Thank you for taking the time to share your experience with us. I’m glad to hear you enjoyed the Bang Bang Chicken and Lobster Spaghetti; however, I sincerely apologize that the Chicken Parm and level of service did not reflect the JOEY standard we expect to deliver. The concerns you shared around both food quality and attentiveness are important, and we’ll be reviewing your feedback with our team. We would love the opportunity to welcome you back for a JOEY experience on us for you and a friend, connect with... read more

Lauren's profile image
Lauren 
a month ago

Business response:

We are thrilled to hear about your experience at JOEY Bell Tower. Thank you for your review, Anna! We look forward to welcoming you in again soon! Best, Elizabeth Hughes Guest Services Manager 

Anna's profile image
Anna 
a month ago

Business response:

We are thrilled to hear about your experience at JOEY Bell Tower. Thank you for your review, Anna! We look forward to welcoming you in again soon! Best, Elizabeth Hughes Guest Services Manager 

Taylor's profile image
Taylor 
a month ago

Hannah and Cody were the best servers ever! They’re our favourite and always take such great care of us! 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to leave us a great review! We can't wait to see you again soon. Sincerely, Elizabeth Hughes Guest Service Manager JOEY Bell Tower 

Charis's profile image
Charis 
a month ago

Huge shout out to Hannah! Amazing service. Amazing food. 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to leave us a great review! We can't wait to see you again soon. Sincerely, Elizabeth Hughes Guest Service Manager JOEY Bell Tower 

Taylor's profile image
Taylor 
a month ago

Hannah always has the best food recommendations! We have always been taken care of so well, we will always come back! 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to leave us a great review! We can't wait to see you again soon. Sincerely, Elizabeth Hughes Guest Service Manager JOEY Bell Tower 

Frequently asked questions about JOEY Bell Tower

How is JOEY Bell Tower rated?

JOEY Bell Tower has a 4.7 star rating with 8,323 reviews. 

When is JOEY Bell Tower open?

JOEY Bell Tower is closed now. It will open at 11:00 a.m.