Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4.9

About this business

Location details

800 South Plaza Drive, Mendota Heights, MN, 55120, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.91,304 reviews
Select a rating
Jaris J.'s profile image
Jaris J. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

6 years ago

Fast, efficient, and works hard for the customer. 

James R.'s profile image
James R. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

6 years ago

If you are looking to buy or refinance. Make sure you give Ken a call. I highly recommend them! 

Rebecca Rose D.'s profile image
Rebecca Rose D. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

6 years ago

Ken was always available to answer questions and was very helpful! 

Lisa D.'s profile image
Lisa D. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

6 years ago

Great working with you Ken. Super easy and stress free experience. Thank you! 

Thomas Ethan D.'s profile image
Thomas Ethan D. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

6 years ago

This is my 3rd home purchase and it was by far the least confusing and complicated loan process of the three. Would absolutely recommend Ken to anyone in need of home financing. 

Connor L. T.'s profile image
Connor L. T. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

6 years ago

Ken helped us first time home buyers a year ago. Then he helped us when we refinanced. He is easy to contact and got back to me within two minutes! If it was a more detailed answer, he would call me instead, again within two minutes. I’ve recommended him to friends who in the next year or two will start looking for a house themselves! It’s been a pleasure working with Ken! 

Dustin B. E.'s profile image
Dustin B. E. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

6 years ago

Ken is a ROCKSTAR! He is extremely knowledgeable and takes care of everything. He explains the pros and cons to each scenario. Anyone who is considering re-financing or buying a new home I always recommend they reach out to Ken to make sure they are considering all their options. 

Courtney L. T.'s profile image
Courtney L. T. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

6 years ago

Ken is such a great person to work with. He is personable and always answers our questions in a timely manner. We are so thankful to have Ken through this process. 

Allison Alida Bruce S.'s profile image
Allison Alida Bruce S. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

6 years ago

I'm not entirely convinced Ken ever takes a day off :) He was super responsive throughout our entire home buying process, even on Saturdays to put in offers after open houses. He answered every question we had and helped make the process of purchasing our first home extremely straightforward. Thank you to Ken & the Axia team! 

Frequently asked questions about Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

How is Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage rated?

Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage has a 4.9 star rating with 1,304 reviews. 

When is Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage open?

Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.