La Quinta Inn & Suites Plantation at SW 6th St's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

La Quinta Inn & Suites Plantation at SW 6th St

3.8

About this business

Location details

7901 SW 6th St, Plantation, FL, 33324, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Tue12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Wed12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Thu12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Fri12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Sat12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Sun12:00 p.m. to 12:00 p.m.
3.810,010 reviews
Select a rating
Kisha's profile image
Kisha 
a year ago

Good We were there for over a week and we never got any housekeeping not even once. So our room was kind of unkept. Also our air condition flooded through the carpet so we had to change rooms because it's starting to smell real bad. 

Ruben's profile image
Ruben 
a year ago

Wonderful 

Susan's profile image
Susan 
a year ago

Exceptional 

Stephann's profile image
Stephann 
a year ago

Exceptional 

Crooks's profile image
Crooks 
a year ago

My Stay not much variety in concessionaire area Staff and service was descent. 

Marcia's profile image
Marcia 
a year ago

Pleasant hotel, breakfast needs improvement Breakfast options were limited and not good. Very nice room. Comfortable bed, clean. 

Nidia's profile image
Nidia 
a year ago

Very Good El desayuno, solo es un café u pan 

Armughan's profile image
Armughan 
a year ago

just ok breakfast was not that good, staff was not that helpful clean 

Courtney's profile image
Courtney 
a year ago

Pleasant 

Frequently asked questions about La Quinta Inn & Suites Plantation at SW 6th St

How is La Quinta Inn & Suites Plantation at SW 6th St rated?

La Quinta Inn & Suites Plantation at SW 6th St has a 3.8 star rating with 10,010 reviews. 

When is La Quinta Inn & Suites Plantation at SW 6th St open?

La Quinta Inn & Suites Plantation at SW 6th St is closed now. It will open at 12:00 p.m.