Levin Furniture & Mattress Wexford's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Levin Furniture & Mattress Wexford

4.8

About this business

Location details

10688 Perry Hwy, Wexford, PA, 15090, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue10:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed10:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu10:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri10:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
4.82,734 reviews
Select a rating
Sheila S.'s profile image
Sheila S. 
2 months ago

Charlene Goebel was a wonderful sales person Helped us customize furniture Other staff also helped us, they worked together very well I will recommend her to family and friends who are looking for furniture 

Business response:

Hi Sheila, we are happy that our service has met and possibly exceeded your expectations. Thank you very much for sharing your experience. We share these reviews with our team internally and appreciate the trust you put in our family-owned brand. We hope to see you again soon. If there is anything we can do to assist you, please email us at (customerinquiry@levinfurniture.com) or call us at (844)600-1795. Thank you, Levin Furniture & Mattress 

Andrea D M.'s profile image
Andrea D M. 
2 months ago

We were looking to purchase furniture for a few different rooms. We met with Jenny who is very knowledgable about the products and design options. , Her recommendations were perfect for our needs. She went above and beyond to pull samples, and fabrics from different displays to show us how the pieces and colors would work together. She was kind, helpful, and patient, and we had an excellent buying experience. We are so happy with our purchase! 

Business response:

Hello Andrea, thanks for leaving us such a wonderful review. We are thrilled that you loved your experience; our staff will be happy to receive good feedback. Customer experience and satisfaction are a top priority for us here at Levin. Your review is a testament to their hard work. We hope to see you again soon. If there is anything we can do to assist you, please email us at customerinquiry@levinfurniture.com or call us at (844)600-1795. Thank You, Levin Furniture & Mattress 

Debbie S.'s profile image
Debbie S. 
2 months ago

Received great information and suggestions about my furniture choices. Salesperson was so friendly and positive . A very good shopping experience. 

Business response:

Hello Debbie, we are so glad that our team made your experience a great one. Thank you for the awesome review! We hope to see you again soon. If there is anything we can do to assist you, please email us at customerinquiry@levinfurniture.com or call us at (844)600-1795. Thank you, Levin Furniture & Mattress 

Jeffrey H.'s profile image
Jeffrey H. 
3 months ago

Kim Davila is so wonderful! 

Business response:

Hi Jeffrey, thank you very much for sharing your experience while shopping with us. Your feedback provides inspiration to our team to continue providing exceptional service. We look forward to seeing you again soon. If there is anything we can do to assist you, please email us at customerinquiry@levinfurniture.com or call us at (844)600-1795. Thank you, Levin Furniture & Mattress 

Karen U.'s profile image
Karen U. 
3 months ago

Gary showed us multiple options and their savings. He was very helpful and didn’t pressure us 

Business response:

Hi Karen, we are happy that our service has met and possibly exceeded your expectations. Thank you very much for sharing your experience. We share these reviews with our team internally and appreciate the trust you put in our family-owned brand. We hope to see you again soon. If there is anything we can do to assist you, please email us at (customerinquiry@levinfurniture.com) or call us at (844)600-1795. Thank you, Levin Furniture & Mattress 

Ron S.'s profile image
Ron S. 
3 months ago

The sales person was extremely helpful. Couldn’t ask for a better experience. 

Business response:

Hello Ron, thanks for leaving us such a wonderful review. We are thrilled that you loved your experience; our staff will be happy to receive good feedback. Customer experience and satisfaction are a top priority for us here at Levin. Your review is a testament to their hard work. We hope to see you again soon. If there is anything we can do to assist you, please email us at customerinquiry@levinfurniture.com or call us at (844)600-1795. Thank You, Levin Furniture & Mattress 

Ruth L.'s profile image
Ruth L. 
3 months ago

Brian was extremely helpful, knowledgeable and professional while still being kind, friendly and patient. A++ customer service!! 

Business response:

Hello Ruth, we are so glad that our team made your experience a great one. Thank you for the awesome review! We hope to see you again soon. If there is anything we can do to assist you, please email us at customerinquiry@levinfurniture.com or call us at (844)600-1795. Thank you, Levin Furniture & Mattress 

Rebecca L.'s profile image
Rebecca L. 
3 months ago

Mark Fawcett was knowledgeable , helpful, patient. He took his time , didn’t rush me and I would recommend him and, of course, Levin Furniture. 

Business response:

Hi Rebecca, thank you very much for sharing your experience while shopping with us. Your feedback provides inspiration to our team to continue providing exceptional service. We look forward to seeing you again soon. If there is anything we can do to assist you, please email us at customerinquiry@levinfurniture.com or call us at (844)600-1795. Thank you, Levin Furniture & Mattress 

Mary Lou G.'s profile image
Mary Lou G. 
3 months ago

Very helpful with my elderly mother. 

Business response:

Hi Mary, we are happy that our service has met and possibly exceeded your expectations. Thank you very much for sharing your experience. We share these reviews with our team internally and appreciate the trust you put in our family-owned brand. We hope to see you again soon. If there is anything we can do to assist you, please email us at (customerinquiry@levinfurniture.com) or call us at (844)600-1795. Thank you, Levin Furniture & Mattress 

Frequently asked questions about Levin Furniture & Mattress Wexford

How is Levin Furniture & Mattress Wexford rated?

Levin Furniture & Mattress Wexford has a 4.8 star rating with 2,734 reviews. 

When is Levin Furniture & Mattress Wexford open?

Levin Furniture & Mattress Wexford is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 10:00 a.m.