Prairie Smiles Family Dentistry's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Prairie Smiles Family Dentistry

4.9

About this business

Location details

1265 Dakota Ave S, Huron, SD, 57350, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
FriClosed
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.91,067 reviews
Select a rating
Patricia J.'s profile image
Patricia J. 
7 years ago

Molds for crown AOK 

Chris H.'s profile image
Chris H. 
7 years ago

Nice staff. Know I’m nervous and did a great job of always checking my comfort during appointment. 

Janice E.'s profile image
Janice E. 
7 years ago

Shelly is very friendly and does a good job, as well as Dr Abby. 

Gena E.'s profile image
Gena E. 
7 years ago

Always have great service and care. They do a great job. 

Patricia R.'s profile image
Patricia R. 
7 years ago

Everything went well. Prompt caring service. 

Michelle C.'s profile image
Michelle C. 
7 years ago

Always treated great from the time you check in till the time your exam is over. I’d recommend Dr. Faul and staff. 

Katherine H.'s profile image
Katherine H. 
7 years ago

Abby is always awesome at putting my son at ease and has made going to the dentist a good experience. 

Katherine H.'s profile image
Katherine H. 
7 years ago

Abigail is always patient and kind. The nurses are great too. 

Bill III E.'s profile image
Bill III E. 
7 years ago

Staff got me in right away after really needing help over the weekend. The end result was amazing! Thank you for accommodating me! 

Frequently asked questions about Prairie Smiles Family Dentistry

How is Prairie Smiles Family Dentistry rated?

Prairie Smiles Family Dentistry has a 4.9 star rating with 1,067 reviews. 

When is Prairie Smiles Family Dentistry open?

Prairie Smiles Family Dentistry is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.