Reliable Chevrolet's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Reliable Chevrolet

4.5

About this business

Location details

9901 Coors Blvd, Albuquerque, NM, 87114, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.514,453 reviews
Select a rating
fastrob691's profile image
fastrob691 
a week ago

Fantastic purchase experience. Friendly, professional staff and no pressure sales. Enjoyed it and will use them again in the future. 

Business response:

We are grateful to hear that your purchase experience was such a positive one. It means a lot to know that our team made you feel comfortable with no pressure throughout the process. We look forward to working with you again in the future! 

New1's profile image
New1 
a week ago

I enjoyed doing business with Reliable Chevrolet. Especially with the salesman Eric. He is a very nice young man and professional. I really liked talking to him and any questions I had, he answered right away. 

Business response:

Thank you immensely for sharing your experience with us! It is great to hear that Eric made such a positive impression with his professionalism and willingness to answer your questions. We are glad the process felt comfortable and straightforward for you. We look forward to welcoming you back to Reliable Chevrolet whenever you need us! 

warthen.k0688's profile image
warthen.k0688 
2 weeks ago

Fernando went above and beyond to get me the perfect deal! Will be referring him to everyone I know! 

Business response:

We are overjoyed to hear about your experience with Fernando! It means a lot to know he worked hard to find the right deal for you, and we are so glad it all came together. Thank you for the kind words and for passing along the recommendation to your friends and family. We look forward to welcoming them when they stop by! 

Acmonline's profile image
Acmonline 
2 weeks ago

Great experience! ! Thanks for all the help and explaining everything so well. Super friendly and relatable and helpful 

Business response:

We are pleased to hear that your experience was such a positive one! It means a lot to know that our team made the process easy to understand and that you felt welcomed throughout. We look forward to being here for you whenever you need us again. 

Rgachupin11@gmail.com's profile image
Rgachupin11@gmail.com 
2 weeks ago

Great Respectful Good communication Helpful Understanding Excellent Good Kind Hardworking Flexible Confident Good customer service 

Business response:

Thank you for your review and for taking the time to share so many kind words about your experience. It means a lot to hear that our team made you feel respected and well taken care of throughout the process. We look forward to being here for you whenever you need us again. 

JDP_CHINO's profile image
JDP_CHINO 
2 weeks ago

Klum was great. Explain everything in detail. Looked for the vehicle with all the features I was looking for. Made the process easy. 

Business response:

We sincerely value you taking the time to share your experience with us. It is great to hear that Klum took the time to walk you through everything clearly and helped you find a vehicle with exactly the features you were looking for. We are glad the process felt smooth and straightforward. Feedback like yours means a lot to our team, and we hope to see you again down the road. 

tabenally88's profile image
tabenally88 
2 weeks ago

Danny and Nevaeh did an awesome job with my family. Greatly appreciate everything they did for us. Thank you! 

Business response:

Thank you for your review! It is great to hear that Danny and Nevaeh took such good care of your family. We are proud to have team members who go above and beyond to make the experience a positive one. We hope to see you again in the future! 

camargoirene87's profile image
camargoirene87 
2 weeks ago

Danny was a great salesman appreciate the help and attention he gave us! Danny was amazing! 

Business response:

Thank you for your wonderful feedback! We are so glad to hear that Danny made your experience such a positive one. It is always great to know when a team member goes above and beyond to provide the kind of attention and care that makes a real difference. We will be sure to pass along your kind words to Danny! 

montero.crescencio49's profile image
montero.crescencio49 
2 weeks ago

She was great to us. I recommend her to any one. I appreciate her help. 

Business response:

We are happy to hear that your experience was such a positive one. It means a lot to know that you felt well taken care of, and your recommendation speaks volumes. We will be sure to pass along your kind words to the team. We look forward to welcoming you back whenever you need us! 

Frequently asked questions about Reliable Chevrolet

How is Reliable Chevrolet rated?

Reliable Chevrolet has a 4.5 star rating with 14,453 reviews. 

When is Reliable Chevrolet open?

Reliable Chevrolet is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.