Superior Fence & Rail's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Superior Fence & Rail

4.7

About this business

Location details

102, 2778 N Harbor City Blvd, #102, Melbourne, FL, 32935, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.71,005 reviews
Select a rating
Joseph L.'s profile image
Joseph L. 
a week ago

Corey and Marlin did an amazing job!!! They were very thorough, professional, and personable-even in the Florida heat. We are very pleased with the work they did and highly recommended them for any job. Thank you!!! 

Tom G.'s profile image
Tom G. 
3 weeks ago

Great service. Reyan and CJ did an excellent job. I couldn't be happier with our fence. Even our neighbors love it! 

Tracy P.'s profile image
Tracy P. 
a month ago

The team that came out to install our fence was amazing. Very thorough polite, kind courteous walked the whole job with me before and after. They cleaned up everything in the yard left no mess behind and my dog loves it. my husband and I love it. The fence looks amazing. We are so happy with Superior Fence and Rail and their expertise. I would recommend them to anyone who wants a fence installed. 

Patricia V.'s profile image
Patricia V. 
3 months ago

Nicely done! 

Cathy K.'s profile image
Cathy K. 
4 months ago

I cannot say enough good things about my experience with superior fence and rail! My privacy fence came out beautiful.The 2 men that worked on the fence were courteous.ProfessionalFriendly and I can't say enough things about them! Overall, this has been a wonderful experience.I have things going on in my life right now.A wedding being planned, etc. I will definitely be recommending.Superior offense and real.So all my friends and neighbors , five stars are not enough! I have to give ten plus plus plus stars to the workersRyan... read more

Wayne P.'s profile image
Wayne P. 
5 months ago

I would just like to start off by saying a big thanks to Superior Fence for working with me. The staff is marvelous, they notified me well in advance when to expect their team to start work. Stayed open a little later for me to go to their office to sign forms. Let us know what had to be done prior to arrival. The first day of work they had the fence almost completed. Even made sure that areas my dogs would be able to get out from were blocked off so that they could going outside. I am happy that my neighbor recommended them... read more

Jean W.'s profile image
Jean W. 
5 months ago

I just love when things go smoothly. Couldn't have been easier. I had Superior Fence & Rail come out and look at what I wanted done. I was told it would take about 7 weeks. It was half that time. When the men came out to go the job it was freezing temps. but they went to work and finished in two hrs..They built an atrium door. It's beautiful and should never need replacing. Thank you Superior Fence & Rail ...and atrium door. 

Jennifer R.'s profile image
Jennifer R. 
5 months ago

I needed a large (14' wide) gate on our yard with a significant grade. Superior had no hesitations about being able to make the custom gate that would be perfect. They installed weeks ahead of what they originally quoted and were even able to install the entire fence in a single day! 

Laird M.'s profile image
Laird M. 
6 months ago

Needed more installers 

Frequently asked questions about Superior Fence & Rail

How is Superior Fence & Rail rated?

Superior Fence & Rail has a 4.7 star rating with 1,005 reviews. 

When is Superior Fence & Rail open?

Superior Fence & Rail is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.