The Flower Bucket's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

The Flower Bucket

4.6

About this business

Location details

5742 Darling St, Houston, TX, 77007, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon08:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue08:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed08:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu08:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Fri08:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Sat09:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Sun09:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
4.6209 reviews
Select a rating
Judy Troutman G.'s profile image
Judy Troutman G. 
2 years ago

The bouquet I ordered for my daughter is beautiful! She was so happy to get flowers & absolutely loved the flowers & colors. Great, fast service as promised. I will definitely use Flower Bucket for any future orders! 

Business response:

Hi, Judy. Thanks for taking the time to share your positive experience. We truly appreciate it! 

Lydia S.'s profile image
Lydia S. 
2 years ago

The flowers were BEAUTIFUL, got so many compliments from friends. Delivery was quick and they contacted me to ensure it was correct location. 10/10 

Business response:

Hi, Lydia. We are thrilled to learn that you had a positive experience with us! 

LOU L.'s profile image
LOU L. 
2 years ago

Fresh and b 

Business response:

Hi, Lou. Thank you so much for leaving us a stellar review! 

SOPHIA S.'s profile image
SOPHIA S. 
2 years ago

Easy and beautiful delivery and boutique 

Business response:

Hi, Sophia. Your feedback is highly appreciated. Thank you for the review! 

ANIKA E.'s profile image
ANIKA E. 
2 years ago

I am soo happy with your service I love to introduce to my friends and family members 

Business response:

Hi, Anika. We appreciate the kind words and are glad we could provide you with a positive experience! 

JENNIFER K.'s profile image
JENNIFER K. 
2 years ago

The succulent bowl arrived fresh and in great shape. The plants are thriving in my windowsill. 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to leave us such a lovely review, Jennifer!! We are so excited to hear about your experience and we appreciate your feedback. Our team strives to make every customer's experience an exceptional one and we're absolutely thrilled to hear we hit the mark for you! We look forward to helping with your floral needs in the future!! 

MICHAEL A.'s profile image
MICHAEL A. 
2 years ago

Provide excellent service, had several interesting examples, when I provided my price point they adjust the flowers and my wife loved them!! They are my go to, and I love the fact that I can give a price point, general theme and they work their magic. Never had a dud. 

Business response:

We are absolutely thrilled to hear that you've enjoyed our flowers, Michael! Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review. We appreciate you! 

QUENTIN A.'s profile image
QUENTIN A. 
2 years ago

Quick same day delivery and my wife loved the arrangement! 

Business response:

We are so happy to hear that you enjoyed your delivery, Quentin! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience, we truly appreciate your support. 

KRYSTAL G.'s profile image
KRYSTAL G. 
2 years ago

I was simply delighted by this early birthday gift. I look forward to seeing my gift grow and thrive ❤️ 

Business response:

Hello Krystal, We're glad to hear that you were delighted with your gift, and we hope it brings you much joy as it grows and thrives! 

Frequently asked questions about The Flower Bucket

How is The Flower Bucket rated?

The Flower Bucket has a 4.6 star rating with 209 reviews. 

When is The Flower Bucket open?

The Flower Bucket is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.