Universal Windows Direct of Pittsburgh's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Universal Windows Direct of Pittsburgh

4.3

About this business

Location details

611 Parkway View Dr, Unit 6, Pittsburgh, PA, 15205, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.31,800 reviews
Select a rating
Zoe B.'s profile image
Zoe B. 
5 years ago
John T.'s profile image
John T. 
5 years ago
James S.'s profile image
James S. 
5 years ago

The installer worked hard but small debris around the house and couldn't get all the windows installed as planned. 

Business response:

Hello. At Universal Windows Direct, we aim to provide positive experiences at all times. We are disappointed to learn that this was not the case for you. Thank you for your feedback as this will help us to improve what we do. Please don't hesitate to reach out to customerservice@universalwindowsdirect.com if you would like to discuss your experience further or have any concerns that need addressed. Thank you. - MS 

Ashley L.'s profile image
Ashley L. 
5 years ago
Joe T.'s profile image
Joe T. 
5 years ago
Loren B.'s profile image
Loren B. 
5 years ago

The installer did a great job. Mike Moran did amazing work. 

Andrew G.'s profile image
Andrew G. 
5 years ago
Robert L.'s profile image
Robert L. 
5 years ago
Steven G.'s profile image
Steven G. 
5 years ago

Business response:

Hello, Steven. Thank you for the 5-star review! We truly appreciate it. Please don't hesitate to reach out if you need anything!^JD 

Frequently asked questions about Universal Windows Direct of Pittsburgh

How is Universal Windows Direct of Pittsburgh rated?

Universal Windows Direct of Pittsburgh has a 4.3 star rating with 1,800 reviews. 

When is Universal Windows Direct of Pittsburgh open?

Universal Windows Direct of Pittsburgh is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.