Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

3.9

About this business

Location details

1520 W. Nursery Rd, Linthicum Heights, MD, 21090, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Wed6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Thu6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Fri6:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Sat6:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Sun6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
3.910,270 reviews
Select a rating
S Renee D's profile image
S Renee D 
6 months ago

The trout meal was good. I did not get to eat my Two Buttermilk Pancakes because they did not send any syrup. I was at work with no access to syrup. The plan was to eat the Two Buttermilk Pancakes for dinner and eat the Lemon Pepper Grilled Rainbow Trout the next night. Call it meal prepping. Nonetheless, I had to eat the fish for dinner and the pancakes were ruined because there was no syrup. Very disappointing! 

Leon S's profile image
Leon S 
6 months ago

4.87for this 8oz of Peach. Total Robbery 

Kelly O's profile image
Kelly O 
6 months ago

Green beans have never been so dry. Everything else was good as usual 

Sierra J's profile image
Sierra J 
6 months ago

Usually it's ok, this time it wasn't fully cooked /the bread was so soggy 

Emily M's profile image
Emily M 
7 months ago

Biscuits stale. Smallest portion of Hashbrown Casserole 

Debbie T's profile image
Debbie T 
7 months ago

Very small portions of the sides 

Craig S's profile image
Craig S 
8 months ago

I would order again if they can separate the steak from the rest of the meal having all the juices from the steak on the eggs messed up the whole meal sadly. 

Jennifer M's profile image
Jennifer M 
8 months ago

I paid over $60 for 2 orders and was missing one of my sides, no syrup no butter no utensils.. and the boxes were just thrown in the bag sideways 

Nae .'s profile image
Nae . 
8 months ago

Steak burnt without taste No coffee drink 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 3.9 star rating with 10,270 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 11:00 p.m.