Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

3.9

About this business

Location details

6251 Westport Ave., Shreveport, LA, 71129, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
3.95,204 reviews
Select a rating
Linda C's profile image
Linda C 
5 days ago

Fried Cinnamon Apple French Toast Bake is amazing! Great flavor, nice portion and will definitely, order again. Nuff said about the The Best Classic Meatloaf * 

Tuesday T's profile image
Tuesday T 
4 weeks ago

This is the first time in a long time that I was satisfied with my food from this place. I wanted a decent meal and got it. I enjoyed the Dumplins but he portion was small. The Grilled Catfish was good and the portions were fine. 

Cher S's profile image
Cher S 
a month ago

I would have liked the grits to be a little more thicker. 

Adrienne C's profile image
Adrienne C 
2 months ago

I would order this every morning, if I could! 

Lyndra F's profile image
Lyndra F 
3 months ago

My country fried steak didn't have any gravy on i or in a separate container but the rest was good 

Chadra M's profile image
Chadra M 
3 months ago

Loved it! kids especially loved the beignets! 

Brittney M's profile image
Brittney M 
3 months ago

Always a good go to. Nothing special but decent country cooking. Love the fact they give 3 side items and choice of bread. I would order again. 

Ann F's profile image
Ann F 
4 months ago

when i can't get to WBF, Iorder **TUESDAY ONLY** Country Fried Pork Chops not the same, but tasty and they deliver. Dumplins 

Christina P's profile image
Christina P 
4 months ago

Délicieux!! Excellent taste and portions. Will definitely order again. 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 3.9 star rating with 5,204 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is closed now. It will open at 7:00 a.m.