Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.2

About this business

Location details

227 Whiting Farms Rd., Holyoke, MA, 01040, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.24,737 reviews
Select a rating
Vicky P's profile image
Vicky P 
2 years ago

Loved the buttermilk pancakes ... please remember to add the utensils and napkins. 

Marie B's profile image
Marie B 
3 years ago

Sides were good per usual (dumplings, fried apples, okra). U.S. Farm-Raised Fried Catfish - 2 Pieces def needed more seasoning but was still good. Need more than 1 cup of tartar sauce and small piece of lemon please. 

Joshua C's profile image
Joshua C 
3 years ago

Fries were seasoned perfect. Steak was incredible. Salad was great. Corn bread was good. Perfect. Best dinner ever. 

Dæ'dréahn S's profile image
Dæ'dréahn S 
3 years ago

•white of eggs too runny •very cute syrup bottle 

Rhonda J's profile image
Rhonda J 
3 years ago

Meatloaf was amazing 

Allie H's profile image
Allie H 
3 years ago

Cracker Barrel has the best blueberry pancakes around. They are always consistently great 

Aida S's profile image
Aida S 
3 years ago

Takes me back in time everytime I'm there. The food is to die for. 

Marisa O's profile image
Marisa O 
3 years ago

Chicken strips were great, much better than I remember from ones out of state 

Mason S's profile image
Mason S 
3 years ago

These are some of my favorite tenders. The best part of this meal is that it is actually two meals. You get 6 tenders plus 3 sides - so it is easy to make this 2 meals for a single purchase, always nice to have leftovers. 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.2 star rating with 4,737 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.