Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

4.1

About this business

Location details

1043 Glenway Dr., Statesville, NC, 28625, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.13,791 reviews
Select a rating
Lindsay J's profile image
Lindsay J 
4 years ago

Pintos we're overcooked and like a mushy soup. Chicken burnt. Cornbread was decent! 

Ginnifer S's profile image
Ginnifer S 
4 years ago

I ordered 2 slices of cake that were not included in my order- costed over $10 

Madison S's profile image
Madison S 
4 years ago

2nd time ordering and getting plain chicken tenders instead of sweet n smoky like I ordered. Also got cornbread instead of biscuits. 

Cynthia D's profile image
Cynthia D 
4 years ago

food very cold and just didn't have a good taste to it but the bread and biscuits were very good 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 4.1 star rating with 3,791 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.