Extra Space Storage's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Extra Space Storage

4.9

About this business

Location details

2555 S Lewis Way, Lakewood, CO, 80227, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon09:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue09:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed09:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu09:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri09:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat09:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
SunClosed
4.9711 reviews
Select a rating
Brittney B.'s profile image
Brittney B. 
6 years ago

Wonderful! Staff is great and very helpful! 

Business response:

Thank you for the 5-star review, Brittney! We pride ourselves on having a friendly, accommodating staff and are so happy they were able to assist you! 

Frequently asked questions about Extra Space Storage

How is Extra Space Storage rated?

Extra Space Storage has a 4.9 star rating with 711 reviews. 

When is Extra Space Storage open?

Extra Space Storage is closed now. It will open at 9:30 a.m.