Hollywood Feed's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Hollywood Feed

4.9

About this business

Location details

630 Crane Creek Dr, Suite 108, Augusta, GA, 30907, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
4.91,540 reviews
Select a rating
Stewart S.'s profile image
Stewart S. 
4 years ago

Very helpful and friendly 

Business response:

Stewart, thank you for the wonderful review! We're so glad our team was able to assist you. At Hollywood Feed we aim to provide the best customer service for all of our customers, and we are thrilled to have such great feedback. Come see us again soon! 

Greg B.'s profile image
Greg B. 
4 years ago

They make you feel welcome as soon as you walk into the store. Excellent customer service 

Business response:

Greg, thank you so much for your positive review! Our team aims to provide the highest level of customer service possible while attending to each individual's needs. We are thrilled that you were pleased with our service, and we hope to see you again soon! 

Jennifer S.'s profile image
Jennifer S. 
4 years ago

Great selection and prices. Friendly and helpful staff. 

Business response:

Jennifer, thank you for this wonderful review! We are so happy that your fur-baby is enjoying our products, and that you are enjoying our great price point. Our team strives to go above and beyond to provide a wide variety of quality products for each pet's specific needs and ensure an excellent experience for each customer! We're thrilled you're pleased, and we hope to see you again soon! 

Steven W.'s profile image
Steven W. 
4 years ago

Great service! Very helpful! 

Business response:

Steven, thank you so much for your stellar review! We're so thrilled that our employees were able to help you out. Our staff receives 40-50 hours of training each year on customer service and the products we have in store to better serve our customers. Come visit us again soon! 

Mildred W.'s profile image
Mildred W. 
4 years ago

Treated very nice . 

Business response:

Mildred, we are always excited to receive such an amazing review! Great customer service is always something that we strive for, and we are happy to have such great feedback! Come see us again soon! 

Mildred W.'s profile image
Mildred W. 
4 years ago

Treated very nice . 

Business response:

Mildred, we are always excited to receive such an amazing review! Great customer service is always something that we strive for, and we are happy to have such great feedback! Come see us again soon! 

Laura M.'s profile image
Laura M. 
4 years ago

Great products and wonderful staff 

Business response:

Laura, thank you so much for such an incredible review! Our team strives to provide a wide variety of the highest quality products for each pet's specific needs and ensure a wonderful experience for each customer! We're thrilled you're pleased with our service, and we hope to see you again soon! 

Ericka S.'s profile image
Ericka S. 
4 years ago

My first time there ,my doctor that I work for suggested that I go there ,it's a beautiful place like heaven on earth or your fur baby. And the gentlemen that help me was very helpful and resourceful about my baby boy can't wait to bring him there to get fitted for his harness 

Business response:

Ericka, we’re very proud of the compliment on our team members. Our staff receives 40-50 hours of training each year on customer service and the pet products we have in store, and they are enthusiastic about sharing their expertise with our customers! We've now opened up much of our internal training to the public and users can view resources and training classes at hfu.hollywoodfeed.com. Thank you for your five-star review! We hope to see you again soon! 

Laura M.'s profile image
Laura M. 
4 years ago

Great products and wonderful staff 

Business response:

Laura, thank you so much for such an incredible review! Our team strives to provide a wide variety of the highest quality products for each pet's specific needs and ensure a wonderful experience for each customer! We're thrilled you're pleased with our service, and we hope to see you again soon! 

Frequently asked questions about Hollywood Feed

How is Hollywood Feed rated?

Hollywood Feed has a 4.9 star rating with 1,540 reviews. 

When is Hollywood Feed open?

Hollywood Feed is closed now. It will open at 10:00 a.m.