J-Prime Steakhouse's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

J-Prime Steakhouse

4.8

About this business

Location details

1401 North Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX, 78258, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon4:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue4:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Wed4:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Thu4:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Fri4:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Sat4:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.810,217 reviews
Select a rating
Kristi's profile image
Kristi 
5 months ago

Amazing food! Went for my husband's birthday and he felt so special 😃 Every staff member went above and beyond - cant wait to go back!! 

Maria's profile image
Maria 
5 months ago

First time visiting and it was delicious! Loved the ambience, food was amazing and service was great. Looking forward to going back! 

Steve's profile image
Steve 
5 months ago

Great service and the food was perfect. Steaks were perfectly cooked and seasoned. This is in the running for best steak house in San Antonio. 

Kristine's profile image
Kristine 
5 months ago

We had a fabulous dinner from start to finish. Wonderful service, and food. Try the Bananas Foster, if for no other reason, just for the show 

Julie's profile image
Julie 
5 months ago

Love it. The food is always amazing and we are never disappointed. 

Gregory's profile image
Gregory 
5 months ago

Another fantastic evening at J Prime. Fantastic food and great service. Shout out to management staff. My absolute favorite restaurant in SATX! 

Jay's profile image
Jay 
5 months ago

Awesome service, ambiance and the food was excellent! 

Ken's profile image
Ken 
5 months ago

Excellent is every way service was spot on our sever was awesome and of course the food and presentation was suburb! 

Susan's profile image
Susan 
5 months ago

Three of us went for the Happy Hour in the bar area. All personnel were friendly, efficient and professional. We each ordered the house Cabernet which was very good and three different small plates - all good. We were asked if we preferred the actual bar area or the room right off the open bar area which is quieter. We sat in the room off the bar area. 

Frequently asked questions about J-Prime Steakhouse

How is J-Prime Steakhouse rated?

J-Prime Steakhouse has a 4.8 star rating with 10,217 reviews. 

When is J-Prime Steakhouse open?

J-Prime Steakhouse is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.