Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4.9

About this business

Location details

800 South Plaza Drive, Mendota Heights, MN, 55120, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.91,304 reviews
Select a rating
Thomas Michael M.'s profile image
Thomas Michael M. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4 years ago

he was on top of it 

Mark F.'s profile image
Mark F. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4 years ago

Great, thank you. 

Kurt R.'s profile image
Kurt R. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4 years ago

Thanks! Communication is KEY! you can never over communicate 

Business response:

I appreciate your emphasis on communication, Kurt. Keeping everyone informed and on the same page is indeed crucial. I'm glad it made a positive impact on your experience. If you ever have more questions or need further assistance, feel free to reach out. 

Martin H.'s profile image
Martin H. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4 years ago

Ken answered the phone a ton for me. 

Business response:

Martin, it was so great to talk to you! I am so glad you felt our discussions helped you throughout the process. I'm happy to help anytime! 

Alyssa Joyce B.'s profile image
Alyssa Joyce B. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4 years ago

Plenty of communication and support as it was my first time buying! 

Business response:

Thank you so much for sharing your experience! We're so glad to hear you felt supported and well-informed throughout your first home purchase. Helping first-time buyers feel confident every step of the way is what we strive for! 

Clayton Charles F.'s profile image
Clayton Charles F. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4 years ago

Excellent service throughout the entire process, I would highly recommend. He was quick to respond to all our questions and explained everything. 

Tanner H.'s profile image
Tanner H. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4 years ago

Great communication, open to discusion, always transparent 

Business response:

I'm glad to hear that the communication was effective and that you felt comfortable discussing everything openly, Tanner. Transparency is something I prioritize, and I'm pleased it contributed positively to your experience. If you ever have more questions or need further assistance, just let me know! 

Kelly K.'s profile image
Kelly K. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4 years ago

Ken and his team were very knowledgeable. They answered my questions and were available throughout the day for texts, phone calls, and emails. 

Business response:

Kelly, I'm so glad you felt that way! We are so grateful for your trust in us, and I am always a resource for you! 

Bryan H.'s profile image
Bryan H. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4 years ago

Active communication and got me a good rate. Was able to explain terminology in layman's terms. 

Business response:

Thank you so much for the kind words Bryan! 

Frequently asked questions about Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

How is Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage rated?

Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage has a 4.9 star rating with 1,304 reviews. 

When is Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage open?

Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.