Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

4.9

About this business

Location details

800 South Plaza Drive, Mendota Heights, MN, 55120, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.91,304 reviews
Select a rating
Karen L.'s profile image
Karen L. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

5 years ago

Ken was available anytime I needed to ask a question or confirm information 

Jake T.'s profile image
Jake T. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

5 years ago

The experience was good and Ken was responsive to text messages. I felt like there should have been more communication at times, especially during the closure process where it felt like a weird limbo-like state. We've received no communicaiton since closing, except for the paper document to set up the loan payments. 

Business response:

Thank you for your feedback, Jake. I'm glad to hear that the experience was generally positive and that you found me responsive through text messages. I understand that better communication during the closure process and after closing would have been beneficial. I'll take this feedback to heart to improve my communication efforts in the future. If you have any further questions or concerns about your loan payments or anything else, please feel free to reach out directly. 

Tyler H.'s profile image
Tyler H. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

5 years ago

Very promo with responses, helped every step of the way, made everything very easy for a first time homebuyer 

Abbie R.'s profile image
Abbie R. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

5 years ago

I didn’t feel like I received a lot of guidance as a first time homebuyer 

Business response:

Abbie, I appreciate your feedback. I understand that purchasing a home for the first time can feel overwhelming, and my aim is always to provide clear guidance throughout the process. I'm sorry to hear that you didn’t feel fully supported. Your experience is important to me, and I’d be grateful for the opportunity to discuss any specific areas where you felt guidance was lacking. Please feel free to reach out directly, as I'm here to help and address any remaining concerns. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

5 years ago

I enjoyed working with Ken. He's very knowledgeable and helpful, and always got back to me with the answers I needed. He spent time answering question after question, no matter how small they were, with details that I could understand. What I enjoyed most about working with Ken though, is his positive attitude! 

Bonita F.'s profile image
Bonita F. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

5 years ago

He was always available to answer questions and explain things we didnt understand. He was friendly and knowledgeable. We appreciated his services. 

Business response:

I’m glad to know that you found my availability and explanations helpful, Bonita. Building a friendly and knowledgeable connection is important to me. Your appreciation of my services means a lot. If you ever have more questions or need further assistance, please feel free to reach out anytime. 

Andrew James M.'s profile image
Andrew James M. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

5 years ago

............... 

Cassandra Marie W.'s profile image
Cassandra Marie W. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

5 years ago

Ken was always very helpful and had great communication. Our realtor would often call him on weekend evenings and we would always get an answer within the hour! Very friendly and positive! 

Emily B. G.'s profile image
Emily B. G. 

Verified by Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

5 years ago

Ken and his entire team are professional, prompt and personable. We know that we have an amazing team taking care of us. We have already been able to take advantage of several financial opportunities in the short amount of time that we have lived in our home. 

Frequently asked questions about Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage

How is Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage rated?

Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage has a 4.9 star rating with 1,304 reviews. 

When is Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage open?

Ken Rife of Mutual of Omaha Mortgage is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.