LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street

4.7

About this business

Location details

274 Garry St, Winnipeg, Winnipeg, MB, R3C 1H3, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu11:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri11:00 a.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Sat11:00 a.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.72,246 reviews
Select a rating
Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
4 months ago
Krystyna's profile image
Krystyna 
4 months ago

It was good, we were with a large group so no fault to the server but she couldn’t come around more 

Business response:

Thanks Krystyna! 

Sharon's profile image
Sharon 
4 months ago

The food and the service were excellent. They were attentive, friendly, and very well-versed in their menu. In addition, the variety of the menu items meant that everyone of our party was able to find something to eat. Very relaxing, very casual atmosphere but a little bit loud for our preference.  They were attentive, friendly, and very well-versed in their menu. 

Business response:

Thank you for the kind review. We’re glad the food, service and menu variety hit the mark for your group. We are happy our team was attentive and knowledgeable. We appreciate the note about noise levels; a quieter experience matters and we value this feedback. We hope to welcome you back soon. 

Brad's profile image
Brad 
4 months ago

Business response:

Thank you for your wonderful feedback. We are glad you enjoyed your experience at LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street. 

David's profile image
David 
4 months ago

Great social drop in with excellent beverage selection and good food. Nikki (sp?) was an awesome server, chipper, helpful and welcoming. 

Business response:

We're delighted to hear you had a great experience at LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street. Nikki is indeed an awesome server! 

Cornelius's profile image
Cornelius 
4 months ago

The food is so good. The servers are so friendly and amazing. This place is awesome! 

Business response:

We're privileged to hear that you enjoyed the food and service at LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street. Thank you for your positive feedback! 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
5 months ago

Business response:

Thank you for sharing your feedback with LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street. We appreciate you taking the time to review us. 

shawn's profile image
shawn 
5 months ago

Business response:

Thank you for sharing your experience with us. We appreciate you taking the time to leave feedback. 

Justin's profile image
Justin 
5 months ago

Food was great but service was better. Made a simple note on my reservation that it was my dad’s 85th birthday and not only was it acknowledged…every team member, server, manager, the person taking away dishes etc. acknowledged it. Great work team, very impressed. We both had a great time. 

Business response:

We're thrilled to hear that you and your dad had a great time celebrating his 85th birthday at LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street. Thank you for sharing your experience with us! 

Frequently asked questions about LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street

How is LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street rated?

LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street has a 4.7 star rating with 2,246 reviews. 

When is LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street open?

LOCAL Public Eatery Garry Street is closed now. It will open at 11:00 a.m.