Seminole Toyota's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Seminole Toyota

4.4

About this business

Location details

1160 Rinehart Road, Sanford, FL, 32771, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
4.415,417 reviews
Select a rating
wciawill's profile image
wciawill 
a year ago

Great group of professionals and human beings,All my respect and appreciation to Jairo ,Rolando and Jonathan Albino. 

Business response:

Thank you for your kind words! We’re thrilled to hear that you had such a positive experience with our team. Jairo, Rolando, and Jonathan are dedicated professionals, and we’re glad their efforts made an impression on you. Your respect and appreciation mean a lot to us. If there's anything else we can assist you with, please don't hesitate to reach out. We look forward to serving you again! 

Bryana Nelson's profile image
Bryana Nelson 
a year ago

Process was very easy and very nice selection on the lot. They were helpful and speedy! 

Business response:

Thank you for your positive feedback! We're glad to hear that you found the process easy and enjoyed our selection on the lot. Our team works hard to be helpful and efficient, so it’s great to know we met your expectations. If you have any questions or need further assistance, feel free to reach out. We hope to see you again soon! 

rjs0711's profile image
rjs0711 
a year ago

all good, friendly and patient sales and management . Good follow up when a minor service was needed after delivery 

Business response:

all good, friendly and patient sales and management . Good follow up when a minor service was needed after delivery 

isellcoastal's profile image
isellcoastal 
a year ago

Beatriz was super nice and friendly. She helped us pick out the vehicle that met our needs. I would recommend her to work with at Seminole Toyota. 

Business response:

Thank you for your wonderful review! We're thrilled to hear that Beatriz provided you with such friendly and helpful service in finding the perfect vehicle for your needs. Your recommendation means a lot to us, and we hope to see you again soon! 

Maryluz Vallellanes's profile image
Maryluz Vallellanes 
a year ago

Beatriz from seminole Toyota, was excellent, she was always guiding me about each vehicle, offering all the available alternatives, she showed me all the vehicles I wanted. I would definitely recommend Beatriz to family and friends. 

Business response:

Thank you for your wonderful review! We're thrilled to hear that Beatriz provided you with excellent service and helped guide you through your vehicle options. We appreciate your recommendation and look forward to assisting you, your family, and friends in the future. If you need anything else, feel free to reach out! 

fulmerw08's profile image
fulmerw08 
a year ago

Easy to buy the Rav. Sales pleasant and knowledgeable. Financing easy. Great car and experience. 

Business response:

Thank you for your fantastic review! We're thrilled to hear that you had an easy and enjoyable experience purchasing your RAV4. Our team takes pride in providing knowledgeable and pleasant service, and it’s great to know that you found the financing process straightforward. Enjoy your new car, and we look forward to serving you again in the future! 

gwen_sthefany's profile image
gwen_sthefany 
a year ago

Beatriz me ayudo a comprar un auto que cumpliera con las expectativas que estaba buscando para mi esposo. Es un auto sumamente comodo y con buen precio. 

Business response:

¡Gracias por compartir tu experiencia! Nos complace saber que Beatriz pudo ayudarte a encontrar el auto perfecto para tu esposo. La comodidad y el valor son lo que buscamos, por lo que es maravilloso saber que cumplimos con tus expectativas. Si necesitas algo más en el futuro, no dudes en comunicarte con nosotros. ¡Disfruta de tu nuevo auto! 

killswitcH's profile image
killswitcH 
a year ago

Jared was amazing the best salesman of all time instantly was able to help us out and work with us will definitely get another car here 

Business response:

Thank you for your fantastic review! We’re thrilled to hear that Jared provided you with such exceptional service. It’s always our goal to make the car-buying experience enjoyable and stress-free. We look forward to assisting you with your next car purchase! If you need anything in the meantime, feel free to reach out. 

snaketcher's profile image
snaketcher 
a year ago

Amazing to deal with. I told them I do t haggle. I gave them my price, confirmed with general manager and deal was done in like 20 minutes. Paperwork was longe ans expected. Alexandria was great.. very knowledgeable and also personable. Finance guy was super. Love this dealership. Been long time customers and will continue. 

Business response:

Thanks for the fantastic review! We're thrilled to hear about your smooth experience and that Alexandria and our finance team made a positive impact. Your loyalty means a lot to us, and we’re excited to continue serving you in the future! 

Frequently asked questions about Seminole Toyota

How is Seminole Toyota rated?

Seminole Toyota has a 4.4 star rating with 15,417 reviews. 

When is Seminole Toyota open?

Seminole Toyota is open now. It will close at 9:00 p.m.