Sono Bello Richmond's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Sono Bello Richmond

5.0

About this business

Location details

1802 Bayberry Court, Suite 300, Richmond, VA, 23226, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.0887 reviews
Select a rating
Danielle Q.'s profile image
Danielle Q. 
3 years ago

Had a great consultation and was very informative. Got all questions answered and was an easy decision to make with wether I wanted to proceed with my decision to continue with getting my procedure. Location is great atmosphere as great also. I would recommend. 

Business response:

Hello Danielle, thank you for the positive feedback on your recent experience with us. We take great pride in providing our patients with an excellent experience. 

Tami R.'s profile image
Tami R. 
3 years ago

I was a little nervous going for my consult today but the staff was amazing. Tje consultant was awesome and answered all my questions and some I didn't even think of. 

Business response:

Tami, thank you for the 5-star review! We're so glad you are happy with your experience with us! 

Christy P.'s profile image
Christy P. 
3 years ago

The staff were nice and Michelle patiently answered all my questions. The new facility is in a good location. 

Business response:

Thank you, Christy, We appreciate you taking the time to let us know how we are doing! 

Anita S.'s profile image
Anita S. 
3 years ago

Michelle was very helpful she answered all my questions and made sure I knew what to expect. I enjoyed meeting with her and learning all about the services they offer. 

Business response:

Thank you so much for your kind words, Anita. We really appreciate you taking the time out to share your experience with us. Cheers, Sono Bello Richmond 

Lisa Empress F.'s profile image
Lisa Empress F. 
3 years ago

The consultation was very informative and Michelle was the perfect consultant. She answered all of my questions, show images and financing options. Thank you Michelle!! 

Christina K.'s profile image
Christina K. 
3 years ago

Michelle was amazing! She made sure to answer all of my questions thoroughly. Showed me pictures of other patients’ before and after pictures. Makes me want to do this even more for myself!!! Cannot wait to begin my process. 

Diana R.'s profile image
Diana R. 
3 years ago

Jessica is amazing. She’s so welcoming and knowledgeable- immediately I felt at ease asking questions. She shared her own journey and was so excited for me. She also helped me understand the financing and HSA options, and is responsive to my texts even after leaving. Highly recommend! 

Allen C.'s profile image
Allen C. 
3 years ago

Michelle was such a pleasure to work with! She answered every question and concern I had and made the whole experience a breeze! 

LaTe’ E.'s profile image
LaTe’ E. 
3 years ago

Shot out to Ms. Jessica! You did an awesome job explaining the process and procedure. So grateful for your help! Surgery date set and majorly excited for the journey. Can't wait to catch up with an update. Thanks again! 

Business response:

Thank you so much for sharing your experience with us, Late’. We appreciate your wonderful review! 

Frequently asked questions about Sono Bello Richmond

How is Sono Bello Richmond rated?

Sono Bello Richmond has a 5 star rating with 887 reviews. 

When is Sono Bello Richmond open?

Sono Bello Richmond is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.