Uncommon Orthodontics's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Uncommon Orthodontics

4.6

About this business

Location details

2330 S Rangeline Rd, Suite E, Joplin, MO, 64804, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.6714 reviews
Select a rating
Becky Ellis's profile image
Becky Ellis 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

My son just had his braces put on. It was actually a wonderful experience. The staff are very friendly and professional. It was impressive to see how they function and the flow of the process. A special thank you to Miranda, Madison, and of course Dr. Fields, for taking such fantastic care of my young man. As a side note, I noticed that Dr. Fields treats all the staff with kindness and respect, just as he does his clients. That may not be important to some people, but it really stood out to me. 

Business response:

Your recommendation means so much to us, Becky! Thank you so much for trusting us with your son's smile. We look forward to seeing you both again, soon! Best, the Uncommon Orthodontics Team 

Amanda Covey's profile image
Amanda Covey 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

they r very friendly and they get everything done in a timely manner 

Business response:

Thank you so much for this kind review, Amanda! Our patients mean so much to us. We look forward to your next visit! Best, the Uncommon Orthodontics Team 

Janette Potter's profile image
Janette Potter 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Very friendly staff and made my daughter very comfortable with getting her braces 

Business response:

Janette, Thank you so much for sharing this with us! We are honored that you have trusted us with your daughters smile. We love having you both in the Uncommon family! Best, the Uncommon Orthodontics Team 

Amy Butler's profile image
Amy Butler 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Staff was VERY welcoming and always had a smile on their faces. All the staff explained every detail perfectly so that I would understand and my 13 year old would understand. They answered all of our questions to our expectations. We went in for a consultation and left with braces. We are so glad we chose Uncommon Orthodontics for our daughter's braces. We give them 100 stars! 

Business response:

Your review is special to us, Amy! Thank you for sharing the adorable photo! We are both honored and grateful that you trusted us with your daughter's smile! We are thrilled she is apart of the Uncommon family! Best, the Uncommon Orthodontics Team! 

Andrea Rodriguez's profile image
Andrea Rodriguez 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Not just saying this because I’m an employee... but i love Lexus Williams she always makes sure I get EXTRA special treatment when it comes to my eyelashes as you can see in this picture. 😊 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback, Andrea! We love the photos you shared and we love having you as apart of the Uncommon family! Best, the Uncommon Orthodontics team! 

Michelle Mize's profile image
Michelle Mize 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

very professional and quick. 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience, Michelle! We love the photo that you shared! Feedback like yours makes our jobs so enjoyable! Thank you from the Uncommon Orthodontics team! 

Langlee Walker's profile image
Langlee Walker 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Everyone so nice. Stephanie takes good care of my teeth. 

Business response:

We are grateful for the feedback, Langlee! We are thrilled to hear that our staff took such good care of you and we will be sure to pass your note along to Stephanie! We can't wait to see you next time! Thank you from the Uncommon Orthodontics team! 

Shiree Givens's profile image
Shiree Givens 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

They are quick and they are friendly. They make you feel welcomed and offer incentives. 

Business response:

We are grateful you took the time to share your feedback, Shiree! We love hearing what our patients think of us! We will be sure to pass your note along to our staff! Thank you from the Uncommon Orthodontics team! 

Kathy Williams-Walkup's profile image
Kathy Williams-Walkup 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Great people! Always friendly and very professional. 

Business response:

Your review is special to us, Kathy! Thank you for taking the time to share your positive experience! We are thrilled you are apart of the Uncommon family! Thank you from the Uncommon Orthodontics team! 

Frequently asked questions about Uncommon Orthodontics

How is Uncommon Orthodontics rated?

Uncommon Orthodontics has a 4.6 star rating with 714 reviews. 

When is Uncommon Orthodontics open?

Uncommon Orthodontics is closed now. It will open on Monday at 8:30 a.m.