Wentworth Family Dental's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Wentworth Family Dental

4.7

About this business

Location details

873 85 Street SW, Suite 6101, Calgary, AB, T3H 0J5, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
4.71,055 reviews
Select a rating
Shirley S.'s profile image
Shirley S. 
7 years ago

Amy, the hygienist was very helpful and gentle too! I would encourage Dr Wakeford to come around towards the foot of the chair to say hello, rather than from behind where I cannot see his friendly face :) 

Lindell B.'s profile image
Lindell B. 
7 years ago

Pleasant, professional and skilled. Always expensive though. 

Maria Carolina P.'s profile image
Maria Carolina P. 
7 years ago

I always enjoy going to the dentist and catching up with everyone, especially Terry! Everybody is friendly and professional. Even though I live 45+ minutes away, I will not change this dentist for the world! They have helped me in more ways than I can count... 

Susan B.'s profile image
Susan B. 
7 years ago

Great experience and friendly staff. Thank you! 

Penny W.'s profile image
Penny W. 
7 years ago

Personable and caring staff make every effort to ensure your comfort. All dental work is performed by highly skilled professionals which ensures that you leave the office with the best quality cleaning, filling, crown, etc. 

Lana H.'s profile image
Lana H. 
7 years ago

Great! Very friendly, punctual and knowledgeable! My experience was all positive. 

Michael W.'s profile image
Michael W. 
7 years ago

I cannot remember by Hygenist's name, but he is always very friendly and professional. 

Maria M.'s profile image
Maria M. 
7 years ago

Terry is amazing I love him 

Ana L.'s profile image
Ana L. 
7 years ago

The staff is always very friendly. The doctors and hygenists are wonderful, very knowledgeable. Always a good experience here. 

Frequently asked questions about Wentworth Family Dental

How is Wentworth Family Dental rated?

Wentworth Family Dental has a 4.7 star rating with 1,055 reviews. 

When is Wentworth Family Dental open?

Wentworth Family Dental is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.