Bristol Park at Conroe Memory Care's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Bristol Park at Conroe Memory Care

4.2

About this business

Location details

608 S. Conroe Medical Dr, Conroe, TX, 77304, United States

Get directions
4.2127 reviews
Select a rating
Evette's profile image
Evette 
11 years ago

This facility use to be so great! But ever since this new company called Frontier Management took over it has went down. The new executive director Rhonda is really rude to the family members and the care staff. The maintenance guy never does anything but walk around play the guitar and gossip! The human resources lady never smiles and turns her nose up to people thinking she's all that which she's not!!!! Half the original staff has been fired for what reason I don't know because they were hard working friendly people. I wo... read more

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
11 years ago

Very lovely facility, however, don't let the appearance fool you. The front office personnel is fantastic. The community Relations Manager, Cecilia genuinely cares about the residents. The nurses, however, do not seem to share Cecilia's caring attitude. It was obvious to our family that one nurse in particular, has no clue about learning or caring about current or potential residents. They are all lumped into a bothersome chore for her. A person afflicted with Dementia of Alzheimer's cannot control the way they think or act,... read more

JAG's profile image
JAG 
11 years ago

The management is very poor. Being a Executive Director big mistakes were made by this company. You place a Memory care Director their after being open for 2 plus years. If you plan on having the program driven it should have been done from the beginning. Resident's sit around not doing much at all. The Memory care Director is wonderful. The care staff are resistant to assisting her in anyway. The Chef will not even assist. The Maintenance man talks to much and spends most of his time gossiping. The Business office Manager p... read more

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
11 years ago

I have tried to call about my papa and not sure of the rules at night because i live in garland..so i asked the lady melissa do they have nurses to check on him because she told me..could not answer any questions...when i called back to get more info because of my job and times i can call..melissa was rude and hung up on me.this is not my first experience with rudness..make you wonder how they treat the people staying there..unbelievable. and scary 

Frequently asked questions about Bristol Park at Conroe Memory Care

How is Bristol Park at Conroe Memory Care rated?

Bristol Park at Conroe Memory Care has a 4.2 star rating with 127 reviews. 

When is Bristol Park at Conroe Memory Care open?

Bristol Park at Conroe Memory Care is open now. It is open 24/7.