Cracker Barrel Old Country Store's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

3.9

About this business

Location details

12357 Hornsby Ln., Newport News, VA, 23602, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon6:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue6:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed6:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu6:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun6:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
3.94,283 reviews
Select a rating
David C's profile image
David C 
a year ago

Always great service at Cracker Barrel. The Hashbrown Casserole Shepherd's Pie is not only delicious, but almost too much for one person. One of my new favorites. 

Amanda J's profile image
Amanda J 
a year ago

Monday **MONDAY ONLY** Chicken n' Rice was surprisingly good. Tender chicken and sides worked out. 

Angela W's profile image
Angela W 
a year ago

Chicken and rice was really good the chicken breast was very tender 

Valerie H's profile image
Valerie H 
a year ago

The Grilled Chicken Tenders were well seasoned. The green beans were the star of the show though. The mashed potatoes were cold and not seasoned well. The okra were good. 

Olivia S's profile image
Olivia S 
a year ago

Several items were missing from the order. Small portion sizes compared to in store. Order was quickly filled though. 

Cindy D's profile image
Cindy D 
a year ago

**TUESDAY ONLY** Country Fried Pork Chops is good, just missing the gravy. My side of mash is dry and cold, Fried Apples are always good! Bacon Mac n’ Cheese is ok. 

Tara D's profile image
Tara D 
a year ago

I actually purchased the turkey special for my father who's recovering from surgery. he said it tasted just as good as if he ordered it and sat down in the restaurant. he's happy so I'm happy. The delivery was prompt and the driver followed the instructions to the letter. 

Kiana B's profile image
Kiana B 
a year ago

Everything was fine except the impossible sausage. 

Debra A's profile image
Debra A 
a year ago

The meal was fine, but the Turkey was very tough. Could only eat a bit of the turkey 

Frequently asked questions about Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

How is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store rated?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store has a 3.9 star rating with 4,283 reviews. 

When is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store open?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is open now. It will close at 10:00 p.m.