Dublin Park Townhomes's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Dublin Park Townhomes

3.6

About this business

Location details

5211 Sawmill Rd, Dublin, OH, 43017, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SunClosed
3.6720 reviews
Select a rating
Josue F.'s profile image
Josue F. 
7 years ago

Nice staff Haley was nice. Is a nice place to live this is a nice safe area 

Greg O.'s profile image
Greg O. 
7 years ago

Amazing Staff and Nice Grounds The staff is full of amazing people. Haley helped me with a maintenance issue and a tech was there the same day, fast turn around. She's very good at what she does. 

Deborah B.'s profile image
Deborah B. 
7 years ago

Outside Property Updates Look Good The updates to the outside of the property such as the new roofs, newly paved driveways and parking lots, porch light fixtures, etc. Being helped by Haley with getting clarification on a certain issue was nice too. 

Rupert T.'s profile image
Rupert T. 
7 years ago

The Staff is Great Everyone in the office that I’ve been assisted by has been helpful and pleasant. Haley, Amber, Olivia etc. Haley in particular is very thorough and attentive. When you need help you will definitely be greeted with a smile by someone ready to help. 

christine a.'s profile image
christine a. 
7 years ago

Nice Complex and Staff Very nice apartment complex with matching leasing staff. Haley is attentive and personable and helps make the experience better if you happen to have a maintenance issue. Olivia is wonderful and friendly. I moved in prior to this group taking ownership and you can see the strides they are taking to make the place we all call home better. Thank you! 

Sabrina G.'s profile image
Sabrina G. 
7 years ago

Love living here! We have lived here for approximately 4 years. Love the variety and convenience of shopping! Great school district. The area is nicely kept. The new management team is working hard to upgrade the homes inside and out, addressing all questions and needs of the residents. The new dog park by the pool is cute and convenient. Haley is very hospitable and a pleasure to speak with! We look forward to remaining here at Dublin Park! 

Connie M.'s profile image
Connie M. 
7 years ago

Not a bad place live Hailey in the front office works hard to do the right thing for the residents, treating this like our home, not just her job. The rest of the staff could learn a lot from her. The apartments are spacious enough. The walls tend to be a little thin, and if your looking for complete quiet, this may not be the right place. If you tolerate neighbor noises then this is fine place to be. As a bonus, the fireplaces are a great touch in the cooler months. We have lived here 8 years and they just did a lot of impr... read more

Mike J.'s profile image
Mike J. 
7 years ago

Pleasant Experiences I’ve interacted with Haley on multiple occasions. Each time she was attentive to my needs, and personable. It’s was obvious from her approach that she genuinely cared about questions and getting me the answers. 

Jeremy A.'s profile image
Jeremy A. 
7 years ago

Great place to live under new management! Since new management took over earlier this year, the improvements to the buildings have been great! Updated pool and clubhouse, new dog park, repaved roads and driveways are a huge plus! Management has been great with service requests and working with it's residents to make sure Dublin Park continues to be a safe and enjoyable place to live. Highly recommend to anyone looking for a new place to call home! 

Frequently asked questions about Dublin Park Townhomes

How is Dublin Park Townhomes rated?

Dublin Park Townhomes has a 3.6 star rating with 720 reviews. 

When is Dublin Park Townhomes open?

Dublin Park Townhomes is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.