Johnson City Toyota's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Johnson City Toyota

4.8

About this business

Location details

3124 Bristol Hwy, Johnson City, TN, 37601, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:30 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.810,207 reviews
Select a rating
Jack Almany's profile image
Jack Almany 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

There commitment to the customer 

Donna Wise's profile image
Donna Wise 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

This is a great group of people to do business with! They were very helpful on getting us where we needed to be with our payments. Everyone there was extremely nice I would highly recommend them! 

Willard Andresen Mead's profile image
Willard Andresen Mead 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

buying your next vehicle, easy to deal with and honest people! very pleased with my purchase...Sarah and Todd very nice and made you feel comfortable. honest is a big deal to me and these people very honest! 

Andy Barrett's profile image
Andy Barrett 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

well trained employees. no pressure sell. Excellent service. 

Sherry McDonald Goodyear's profile image
Sherry McDonald Goodyear 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

We have had nothing but great experiences buying from this dealership. They are so friendly and helpful and ensure that we get a good deal. They go above and beyond making sure we are happy with our purchase too and that everything is working properly the way it should. 

Helga Mitchell's profile image
Helga Mitchell 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

The specialist Adam who helped me greatly on my last visit. He was kind but explained some much to me about my car and servicing. 

Linda Plemons's profile image
Linda Plemons 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

HAVE HAD VERY GOOD EXPERIENCES WITH THEM IN THE LAST 5 YEARS! WE HAVE PURCHASED 3 NEW VEHICLES AND 1 USED. HAVE BEEN VERY GOOD TO WORK WITH! 

Lee Carter's profile image
Lee Carter 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

Good folks to work with and not to aggressive. 

Roy Odom's profile image
Roy Odom 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

Excellent. place to trade and very friendly people 

Frequently asked questions about Johnson City Toyota

How is Johnson City Toyota rated?

Johnson City Toyota has a 4.8 star rating with 10,207 reviews. 

When is Johnson City Toyota open?

Johnson City Toyota is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.