Sono Bello Charlotte's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Sono Bello Charlotte

4.6

About this business

Location details

6701 Carmel Rd, 6701 Carmel Rd., Charlotte, NC, 28226, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.61,177 reviews
Select a rating
Jo Ellen L.'s profile image
Jo Ellen L. 
a day ago

The services and staff have been wonderful! This decision has been a blessing to me with feeling in better control of my health and looks in my mid 60’s! I chose to extend the Ballancer pro therapy out for 3 months and it really made a difference! I loved the staff in Winston Salem and my surgery, F/U team in Charlotte were great! Miracle made me feel informed and was a great cheerleader! Thank you! 

Business response:

Thank you, Jo Ellen! We're glad Miracle and both teams made your experience so positive. 

Melanie M.'s profile image
Melanie M. 
a day ago

As always the staff is helpful, friendly, and sensitive to my concerns. Once again, thank you for supporting me on this journey. 

Business response:

Hello Melanie, thank you for the positive feedback on your recent experience with us. 

Reonna H.'s profile image
Reonna H. 
a day ago

This journey has been great and it’s due to the great work of Dr. Hill and his care team especially nurse Miracle. If you are thinking of moving forward I highly suggest seeking care from the Sono Bello Charlotte location. 

Terri J.'s profile image
Terri J. 
a day ago

The patient care is incredibly. I will be back for my arms!!! 

Daren R.'s profile image
Daren R. 
a day ago

Very kind staff attentive in answering questions. 

Tracie D.'s profile image
Tracie D. 
2 days ago

This has been an amazing journey so far. The staff has been so helpful and nice. I love my results. Thank you!!! 

Angel's profile image
Angel 
2 days ago

I couldn’t be happier with the care I’ve received at Sono Bello. From my very first consultation to my post-op appointments, the entire team has been incredibly kind, professional, and supportive. They took the time to answer all my questions and made sure I felt confident and comfortable throughout the recovery process. Highly recommend this team 

Constance C.'s profile image
Constance C. 
a week ago

I’m so pleased with the outcome of my surgery!!! My nurse Miracle was Amazing and the Doctor was terrific!!! I highly recommend Sonobello!!! 

Business response:

We are glad to hear about your experience with us! Thank you for sharing your positive feedback about our team. 

Marsha S.'s profile image
Marsha S. 
a week ago

Wonderful, friendly staff. Very pleased with my results from my surgery. Would definitely recommend to anyone. 

Business response:

Thank you! It's wonderful to hear you had a positive experience with us. We appreciate you recommending us to others! 

Frequently asked questions about Sono Bello Charlotte

How is Sono Bello Charlotte rated?

Sono Bello Charlotte has a 4.6 star rating with 1,177 reviews. 

When is Sono Bello Charlotte open?

Sono Bello Charlotte is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.