Chuze Fitness's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Chuze Fitness

4.4

About this business

Location details

8601 Sheridan Blvd, Ste 500, Westminster, CO, 80003, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon4:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Tue4:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Wed4:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Thu4:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Fri4:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun6:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
4.41,477 reviews
Select a rating
Laura H.'s profile image
Laura H. 
rating
9 years ago

Great gym, friendly staff at the door, clean facility and a great variety of equipment. 

Business response:

Hi Laura! Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review! We are so glad to hear that you are enjoying your time here with us! We definitely strive to provide our members and guests with a spotless facility, while still making everyone feel welcomed. If there is anything we can do for you, please don't hesitate to come introduce yourself! Thank you again Laura and have a great day! Sincerely, Sarah Osborne Assistant General Manager Chuze Fitness Westminster, CO 

Paul H.'s profile image
Paul H. 
rating
9 years ago

I really enjoy this place! The equipment is top notch and well taken care of. The staff is wonderful and really seem to care, if you have a problem or questions, they don't hesitate to help. My daughter enjoys the classes, she just wishes there were more. Compared to other local gyms, this place is a great value and makes you want to go get yourself in shape. 

Business response:

Hello Paul, Thank you for taking the time to write us such a kind review! We love hearing feedback from our members and we're glad you and your daughter are enjoying the gym. We are always looking to add more classes and class times to our Group Exercise schedule. Thank you again for your time, and we hope to see you back soon Paul! Sincerely, Chase Taylor General Manager 

Erin M.'s profile image
Erin M. 
rating
9 years ago

Impressive! I was super happy to see the old Better Bodies convert to a beautiful gym! It's clean, and has a variety of classes to choose from. I refer friends here all the time. 

Business response:

Hi Erin, Thank you so much for taking the time to write us a review! We are very happy to hear you are enjoying your membership and love that you noticed our cleaning! Our mission is to provide friendly, distraction free, and non-intimidating facilities that are also clean AND sanitary. We hope you continue to enjoy our Group Exercise classes as well as all the other great amenities that come with your membership. Once again, thank you for the kind words Erin, and come see us again soon! Kind Regards, Chase Taylor General... read more

Olare J.'s profile image
Olare J. 
rating
9 years ago

I LOVE THIS GYM! 1. Staff is incredibly nice. Shout out to Bri who is always kind, helpful, and inspiring. 2. CLEAN! The staff is constantly walking around cleaning and gym-goers are really respectful of others, wiping down equipment. 3. Team Training - These are classes similar to Orange Theory. You wear a heart rate monitor and everyone's scores are displayed on several screens around the room. Really motivating. 4. Price - Several options from $10/mo to $40/mo. 5. Amenities - weights, cardio equipment, turf area, TRX b... read more

Business response:

Hi Kelli! Thank you so much for your kind words! We are so glad that you are enjoying your time here with us at Chuze Fitness! It's awesome that you are taking advantage of all the great amenities that we offer. The Chuze to Lose Challenge is a great way to get involved, have fun, get fit, and win some cool prizes! Thank you again for taking the time to leave us a review, Kelli. We are so glad to have you as part of the Chuze family! Sincerely, Sarah Osborne Assistant General Manager 

Dave F.'s profile image
Dave F. 
rating
9 years ago

I love coming here. The staff is always smiling and friendly, and the facility is spotless. The amenities you get for the money are also great. I highly recommend it! 

Business response:

Hello Dave, Thank you for the awesome review! We are excited to hear that you are enjoying all of our great amenities, and we appreciate you recognizing our cleanliness. Our round-the-clock cleaning is shared by all of our friendly staff ensuring that the facility is always clean and sanitary. Thank you again for taking the time to write a review, and we hope to see you back in soon Dave! Sincerely, Chase Taylor General Manager 

Kel V.'s profile image
Kel V. 
rating
9 years ago

Love this gym, best bang for your buck you will find in the industry. Team training classes are phenomenal! 

Business response:

Hi Kel, We are so happy you are enjoying the gym and thank you for the great review! We do have tons of awesome amenities at an affordable monthly price, and we are very excited to hear so many people enjoying our Team Training sessions. It is a great way to enjoy the energy of the group while still having the expertise and accountability of our Coaches with you every step of the way. Once again Kel, we appreciate your feedback and hope to see you in the club again soon! Sincerely, Chase Taylor General Manager 

Jessica R.'s profile image
Jessica R. 
rating
9 years ago

I'm not necessarily a fan of gyms, but I hate being cold and really like having a nice little shelf to put my water on when I run, so all winter I suck it up and drag myself inside for a workout. I've belonged to tons of gyms through the years and I even worked for one of the national chains a while back. With that being said, so far this is my favorite gym. Like everyone else has said, there is tons of equipment. If you're here for cardio, you'll never have a wait as I don't think I've seen even half the treadmills and ell... read more

Business response:

Hi Jessica! Thank you so much for taking the time to leave us such a kind review! We are glad that you are enjoying your time here at Chuze Fitness. We strive to offer only the best for our members, and we definitely appreciate the positive feedback. We are also happy that you are taking advantage of the Aquamenties! Our pool area is generally slow mid day, so if you are able to come at that time you might have the whole place to yourself! If you ever need anything, feel free to stop by the front desk and say hi! Thank you ... read more

Shanyn J.'s profile image
Shanyn J. 
rating
9 years ago

I am actually so impressed with this gym. There are so many amenities, the staff is great, and the pricing is completely reasonable with no over the top fees or hidden jargon in their agreement. Let's start off with the facility itself. Don't be fooled by the outside of this building, it looks like your average strip mall gym, but the inside is HUGE and absolutely gorgeous. They have everything laid out in a way that makes sense. Someone really knew what they were doing when they designed this place. You've got lines of ca... read more

Business response:

Hello Shanyn, Thank you so much for taking the time to leave such a detailed review! We are very happy to hear your excitement for all that Chuze has to offer. Cleanliness is very important to us and our around-the-clock-cleaning ensures that the gym floor, equipment, and locker rooms are always spotless and sanitary. If you haven't had the chance to take a Team Training session yet I highly recommend jumping in! Once again, thank you for your feedback and we look forward to seeing you again soon Shanyn! Regards, Chase Ta... read more

John-Mark L.'s profile image
John-Mark L. 
rating
9 years ago

In my 60 years, I have never been in a gym as great as this one. I joined two months ago and have gotten two friends to join now too. Now, where to start?... Immaculate. Cleanest gym I have ever been to-- there is always someone around dusting, sweeping, wiping down, sprucing up the bathrooms, etc. Really friendly staff-- and you sense it is geniune. Huge place with loads of equipment (all brand new) for every possible person/workout need. I have never had to wait for anything I wanted to use. I have not tried the grou... read more

Business response:

Hi John, Thank you for stopping by our Yelp page to leave us a fantastic review! We are so excited you have been able to experience some of the great amenities Chuze has to offer. Our mission is to continue to provide a clean, friendly, and welcoming facility for everyone. We thank you again for your feedback, and hope to see you again soon! Sincerely, Chase Taylor General Manager 

Frequently asked questions about Chuze Fitness

How is Chuze Fitness rated?

Chuze Fitness has a 4.4 star rating with 1,477 reviews. 

When is Chuze Fitness open?

Chuze Fitness is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 6:00 a.m.