Dave's Hot Chicken 's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Dave's Hot Chicken

4.4

About this business

Location details

9040 W Sahara Ave., Las Vegas, NV, 89117, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue10:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed10:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu10:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri10:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.42,263 reviews
Select a rating
Ryan A.'s profile image
Ryan A. 
rating
2 years ago

I would like a refund.This has happened too many times I enjoy eating there when the food is fresh but the last few times have been bad experiences signaling that this food has been premaid and sitting around too long. I understand it's Friday night.And maybe things are busy, but everyone deserves to have fresh food.Not just stuff sitting around.Because there's no way within 2 minutes.My sandwich would completely fall apart multiple times and the bread being so soggy with thumbprints and dented all over. Like I said, I enjoy... read more

Business response:

We’re sorry to hear about your negative experience. This is not reflective of our usual standards, and we want to make it right. Please contact us at tellusdirect.com/dhc so we can resolve this matter promptly. 

Alyssa M.'s profile image
Alyssa M. 
rating
2 years ago

everytime we come here there's never any problems & the staff is nice. but last night (july 17th) the young lady opened the drive through window laughing. (because we couldn't walk in to grab our order after 11). we thought that was odd. she handed us our bag & missed our drink even though it was highlighted. she argued with us that it was supposed to be a regular size when on our phone it said large. for some reason it said regular on the paper but she argued. she gave it to us eventually but i checked the bag & it was miss... read more

Business response:

Thanks for bringing this to our attention. It’s clear we need to do better. If you could get in touch with us at http://tellusdirect.com/dhc, we'd welcome the chance to make it up to you. 

Frequently asked questions about Dave's Hot Chicken

How is Dave's Hot Chicken rated?

Dave's Hot Chicken has a 4.4 star rating with 2,263 reviews. 

When is Dave's Hot Chicken open?

Dave's Hot Chicken is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.