Prisma Health Urgent Care-Powdersville's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Prisma Health Urgent Care-Powdersville

4.5
  • Urgent Care
  • Powdersville, SC

About this business

HealthcareDoctorsUrgent CareWalk-in Clinics

Location details

11402 Anderson Rd, Suite A, Powdersville, SC, 29611, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
4.52,110 reviews
Select a rating
Jianhua G.'s profile image
Jianhua G. 
2 months ago

Everything looks great! 

Business response:

We truly appreciate this feedback. Hearing positive comments like yours motivates our team to keep improving. 

Andrea D.'s profile image
Andrea D. 
2 months ago

You were extremely professional and extremely kind and helpful I appreciate you all may God Bless you all for your good deeds! Thank you!🙏 

Business response:

Thank you for the kind words. We appreciate hearing that our efforts are making a difference. 

Leroy F.'s profile image
Leroy F. 
2 months ago

Took care of me immediately and sent me to Greenville 

Business response:

We’re grateful you left such encouraging feedback. Creating a welcoming environment is always our goal. 

Susan M.'s profile image
Susan M. 
2 months ago

Treated quickly and professionally through all the process. I felt they all cared to take care is the issue I am having. Great experience. 

Business response:

We appreciate your thoughtful message. Thank you for taking the time to share it with us. 

Robert W.'s profile image
Robert W. 
2 months ago

A very pleasant comfortable experience. Everyone was super nice. 

Business response:

Thank you for sharing this positive feedback. It means a great deal to our team. 

Sheila B.'s profile image
Sheila B. 
3 months ago

Ms Ella did great. She listened & addressed all of my concerns! In hopes that I would feel better soon! 

Business response:

Your feedback made our day. We’re grateful you took the time to share your thoughts. 

Danny V.'s profile image
Danny V. 
3 months ago

Very professional and friendly staff 

Business response:

Thank you for your kind words! We appreciate you taking the time to share positive feedback. 

Harley H C.'s profile image
Harley H C. 
3 months ago

Staff was friendly and competent and very professional. 

Business response:

Thank you for your thoughtful message. We’re glad to know your feedback reflects the welcoming environment we strive to create. 

Marc B.'s profile image
Marc B. 
3 months ago

The provider was really good. 

Business response:

We appreciate your positive feedback. It’s wonderful to know our efforts are making a difference. 

Frequently asked questions about Prisma Health Urgent Care-Powdersville

How is Prisma Health Urgent Care-Powdersville rated?

Prisma Health Urgent Care-Powdersville has a 4.5 star rating with 2,110 reviews. 

When is Prisma Health Urgent Care-Powdersville open?

Prisma Health Urgent Care-Powdersville is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.Â