Wyatt Johnson Subaru's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Wyatt Johnson Subaru

4.7

About this business

Location details

2277 Trenton Rd., Clarksville, TN, 37040, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.72,283 reviews
Select a rating
S550GTPP's profile image
S550GTPP 
8 months ago

Kevin the manager was easy to work with and treated me well. I was treated well 

Business response:

Thank you for sharing your experience! We’re glad to hear that Kevin made the process easy and ensured you were well taken care of. We appreciate your feedback and look forward to helping you again in the future! 

NATHANLEEHILLSR's profile image
NATHANLEEHILLSR 
8 months ago

Everybody is friendly and very helpful very knowledgeable. Always a good experience. Always come back 

Business response:

Thank you for the wonderful feedback! We’re glad to hear that our team’s friendliness, helpfulness, and knowledge continue to make every visit a great experience. We truly appreciate your loyalty and look forward to welcoming you back each time! 

BABE5DAWN's profile image
BABE5DAWN 
8 months ago

Excellent customer service by manager Kevin. Went above & beyond to provide me the car u wanted after a glitch in the orig sale of my new car. Ensured my first Subaru experience was an excellent one. 

Business response:

Thank you so much for your kind words! We’re thrilled to hear that Kevin was able to go above and beyond to make sure you received the car you wanted. We’re glad he helped turn the situation around and made your first Subaru experience an excellent one. We truly appreciate you choosing us and are always here if you need anything! 

LITTLEPUNCH56's profile image
LITTLEPUNCH56 
8 months ago

The man who welcomed me, assisted me with updates of potential problems, and processed my bill was very helpful, made me feel welcome and appreciated. I don't have the paperwork right now, the wife is out with the car, gotta put some miles on that fresh oil change, but he is doing a fine job and I think he went above and beyond his job to make my visit a pleasant and valuable one. Thank you. 

Business response:

Thank you for sharing your experience! We’re glad to hear our team member made you feel welcomed, appreciated, and well taken care of throughout your visit. It’s wonderful to know he went above and beyond to ensure everything went smoothly for you. We truly appreciate your kind words and look forward to serving you again! 

elscat's profile image
elscat 
8 months ago

Explained everything they were going to do to the car. The person helping with car was knowledgeable. 

Business response:

Thank you for sharing your experience! We’re glad to hear our team took the time to explain everything clearly and that you found your service advisor knowledgeable. We appreciate your trust and look forward to helping you again! 

Winnieoreed1's profile image
Winnieoreed1 
8 months ago

Efficient and transparent My car was serviced very quickly and appears to be in great working order. 

Business response:

Thank you for your feedback! We’re happy to hear your service was quick, efficient, and transparent. It’s great to know your vehicle is running smoothly — we appreciate your trust and look forward to seeing you again! 

sheila s's profile image
sheila s 
8 months ago

I came in for my normal maintenance. Scott was very accommodating and answered my questions fully. He had the best patience and understanding and showed empathy. I was quite impressed by his customer service and integrity. I would prefer to work with him each time. Although y'all were quite busy that did not deter him from treating me respectfully and taking time to build that relationship which When I have came in before unfortunately that was not the case. On previous visits I've felt like a number and a nuisance, although... read more

Business response:

Thank you so much for sharing such a thoughtful and detailed review! We’re thrilled to hear about your positive experience with Scott. It’s wonderful to know he provided you with the patience, understanding, and empathy you deserved and took the time to build that genuine connection. We’ll be sure to share your kind words with him and the team—he’ll be delighted to hear them! We look forward to welcoming you back and ensuring Scott assists you at your future visits. 

ldrville's profile image
ldrville 
8 months ago

Speedy and efficient service. Redpectful and helpful. Always on time. Just a little rude about loaner vehicles. 

Business response:

Thank you for your feedback! We’re glad to hear you were pleased with the efficiency and professionalism of our service team. We’re sorry, however, that your experience with the loaner vehicle process didn’t meet expectations — we’ll be sure to address this with our team to improve. We appreciate your honesty and the opportunity to do better. 

LOUCKRYAN's profile image
LOUCKRYAN 
8 months ago

Everyone was very friendly and helpful. I’m very happy with my purchase. Josue was my salesman 

Business response:

Thank you for your wonderful review! We’re so glad to hear that everyone was friendly and that Josue provided a great experience. Congratulations on your new purchase — we truly appreciate you choosing us! 

Frequently asked questions about Wyatt Johnson Subaru

How is Wyatt Johnson Subaru rated?

Wyatt Johnson Subaru has a 4.7 star rating with 2,283 reviews. 

When is Wyatt Johnson Subaru open?

Wyatt Johnson Subaru is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m.