Austin Veterinary Hospital's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Austin Veterinary Hospital

4.7

About this business

Location details

4701 N. IH 35, Austin, TX, 78722, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.7983 reviews
Select a rating
Electric Lemonade T.'s profile image
Electric Lemonade T. 
rating
17 years ago

I took my pets there once. They were nice and reasonable. BUT they offer cat declawing! For that barbaric practice I can only give them 3 stars. Read more about declawing : http://cats.about.com/od/declawing/tp/reasonsnot.htm 

Frequently asked questions about Austin Veterinary Hospital

How is Austin Veterinary Hospital rated?

Austin Veterinary Hospital has a 4.7 star rating with 983 reviews. 

When is Austin Veterinary Hospital open?

Austin Veterinary Hospital is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:00 a.m.